Folders |
2015 Results - Alabama AHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Xpress Timing - Contractor License 11/14/2015
AHSAA State XC Championships 2015
Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course - 11/14/2015
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 7A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Frances Patrick 12 Mountain Brook HS 18:18.78 1
2 Grace Jensen 10 McGill-Toole 18:36.63 2
3 Abbey Zane 11 Huntsville HS 18:39.46 3
4 Harper McGowan 8 Auburn 18:45.06 4
5 Anna Grace Morgan 11 Mountain Brook HS 18:46.08 5
6 Nicole Payne 9 Oak Mountain HS 18:47.24
7 Sydney Steely 10 Hoover 18:53.62 6
8 Samantha Rogers 8 Auburn 18:54.15 7
9 Sarah Sims McGrath 12 Spain Park 18:54.97 8
10 Amelia Harrison 11 Buckhorn 18:57.00 9
11 Anna Balzli 9 Mountain Brook HS 19:00.90 10
12 Zoe Shore 12 Spain Park 19:03.88 11
13 Amellia Rumore 9 Hoover 19:04.58 12
14 Tessa Allen 8 Mountain Brook HS 19:04.90 13
15 Marlee Mason 12 Hewitt-Truss 19:18.32
16 Lily Hulsey 8 Mountain Brook HS 19:21.66 14
17 Lily Martin 8 Mountain Brook HS 19:24.75 15
18 Presley Weems 12 Hoover 19:30.17 16
19 Amelia Brady 7 Hewitt-Truss 19:30.72
20 Abbey Weitenbeck 9 Huntsville HS 19:30.74 17
21 Holland Lidikay 8 Spain Park 19:37.58 18
22 Lexie Williams 10 Fairhope 19:41.98 19
23 Hallie Stewart 8 Auburn 19:44.88 20
24 Ava Weems 10 Hoover 19:45.56 21
25 Claire Frazier Bolton 8 McGill-Toole 19:45.66 22
26 Rachel Jones 10 Huntsville HS 19:46.60 23
27 Haley Stallworth 9 Hoover 19:47.03 24
28 Jessica Dodson 7 Buckhorn 19:50.32 25
29 Gillianne Sharp 12 Huntsville HS 19:51.23 26
30 Isabel Caddo 11 Spain Park 19:51.84 27
31 Emily DiMercurio 12 Spain Park 19:53.25 28
32 Hannah Bloom 9 Huntsville HS 19:54.93 29
33 Elizabeth Holcomb 9 James Clemens 19:59.70
34 Cat Yeilding 9 Vestavia Hills HS 20:02.34
35 Ana McArdle 11 Mountain Brook HS 20:03.97 30
36 Lanie Patterson 9 Auburn 20:04.37 31
37 Gracie Vaughan 12 Hoover 20:04.53 32
38 Hannah Dyal 9 Auburn 20:04.80 33
39 Anna Bulman 9 McGill-Toole 20:05.41 34
40 Elise Sheldrick 12 James Clemens 20:06.21
41 Bailey Condone 12 Spain Park 20:08.78 35
42 Audrey Phillpott 11 Auburn 20:11.30 36
43 Alyssa Chandler 10 Baker 20:17.07 37
44 Sarahanne Pfitzer 12 Vestavia Hills HS 20:18.75
45 Erin Cannon 9 Hoover 20:22.59 38
46 Janey McManus 10 Grissom HS 20:23.41 39
47 Audrey Clark 10 Fairhope 20:24.13 40
48 Margaret Anne Clark 11 Mountain Brook HS 20:26.40
49 Kelsey Barrett 12 Buckhorn 20:27.37 41
50 Anuska Narayanan 12 Grissom HS 20:29.15 42
51 Madelyn Watkins 10 Baker 20:30.60 43
52 Neda Mobasher 10 Bob Jones 20:31.76
53 Katie Snodgrass 11 Grissom HS 20:32.72 44
54 Claire Mattingly 11 McGill-Toole 20:33.72 45
55 Sydney Hall 9 Hewitt-Truss 20:34.44
56 Sarah Pacer 9 Auburn 20:35.90 46
57 Laura Cohen 11 Fairhope 20:39.09 47
58 Caroline Franklin 10 Hoover 20:45.31
59 Lillie Robinson 12 Bob Jones 20:47.69
60 Sarah Margaret Corley 11 Mountain Brook HS 20:50.01
61 Charlton Kam 11 Auburn 20:52.81
62 Keira Larson 11 Buckhorn 20:54.75 48
63 Carolene Fouty 9 McGill-Toole 20:55.87 49
64 Ashley Shanks 9 Hoover 21:00.56
65 Emma McManus 11 Grissom HS 21:01.00 50
66 Sarah Winekoff 7 Enterprise High 21:09.99 51
67 Anna Smith 9 Baker 21:10.32 52
68 Avery Agostinelli 11 McGill-Toole 21:13.09 53
69 Alyssa Gaston 11 Spain Park 21:14.15 54
70 Tayla Frazier 9 Baker 21:14.25 55
71 Lydia Benitez 9 Auburn 21:15.03
72 Anna Fouty 11 McGill-Toole 21:18.36 56
73 Laney Pruett 10 Huntsville HS 21:20.93 57
74 Katelyn Hines 12 Foley 21:22.43
75 Kristen Hopkins 9 Spain Park 21:25.16
76 Ella Haffner 9 Fairhope 21:28.84 58
77 Jill Fassl 9 Enterprise High 21:29.88 59
78 Lissa Miller 10 Bob Jones 21:40.25
79 Brooke Unger 10 Baker 21:42.07 60
80 Natalie Warner 7 Enterprise High 21:43.48 61
81 Jordan Colacicco 9 Enterprise High 21:46.06 62
82 Hailey Brown 11 Sparkman Hig 21:46.85
83 Morgan Young 9 Enterprise High 21:47.84 63
84 Mary Katherine Tedder 10 Spain Park 21:49.02
85 Saache Ensley 8 Smiths Station 21:50.16
86 Lizzie Armstrong 12 Buckhorn 21:53.30 64
87 Anna Wentworth 8 McGill-Toole 21:54.09
88 Heather Smith 7 Mary G Montgomery 21:56.76
89 Lily Pudlik 11 Spain Park 21:57.30
90 Rachel Smith 11 McGill-Toole 21:58.71
91 Jessi Andress 9 Enterprise High 21:59.86 65
92 Brenna Blackketter 8 Baker 22:00.35 66
93 Annie Lineberger 9 Fairhope 22:02.01 67
94 Hannah Hoelzl 11 Baker 22:07.06 68
95 Taylor Deddens 12 Fairhope 22:10.19 69
96 faith carpenter 12 Central - Ph 22:11.32
97 Tessa McIntosh 10 Auburn 22:12.06
98 Amanda Pierce 12 Grissom HS 22:12.65 70
99 Angelica Hart 9 Grissom HS 22:13.98 71
100 Sydney Roland 9 Baker 22:15.45
101 Haley Brown 9 Enterprise High 22:16.39 72
102 Peyton Davis 11 Baker 22:17.07
103 Kaelyn Folse 11 Baker 22:21.15
104 Hannah Perryman 9 Hoover 22:21.41
105 Katlyn Gappa 9 Prattville H 22:25.81 73
106 Anna Atchison 9 Davidson 22:25.91
107 Emma Stowe 11 Huntsville HS 22:34.69 74
108 Taylor Colacicco 12 Enterprise High 22:37.92
109 Lillian McArthur 9 Huntsville HS 22:41.01
110 Steffanie Mason 11 Smiths Station 22:42.31
111 Caroline Franklin 12 Davidson 22:43.99
112 Savannah Ryan 10 Fairhope 22:52.58 75
113 Renita Vander Schaaf 10 Grissom HS 22:54.97 76
114 Emma McNeely 10 Huntsville HS 23:01.84
115 Monica McNeil 11 Central - Ph 23:02.17
116 Hailey Christensen 10 Enterprise High 23:03.78
117 Julia Derington 8 Huntsville HS 23:04.99
118 Kaylee Wesolowski 9 Prattville H 23:08.40 77
119 Sophia Loy 9 Prattville H 23:11.54 78
120 Anna Blackwood 10 Buckhorn 23:12.04 79
121 Trinity Morgan 10 Foley 23:18.58
122 Michelle Kehres 12 Grissom HS 23:24.44
123 Lindsey Gappa 9 Prattville H 23:28.89 80
124 Karlie Lugen 9 Prattville H 23:34.65 81
125 Emily Kimbrell 8 Buckhorn 23:34.81 82
126 Jessica Fair 11 Buckhorn 23:35.53
127 Kaylee Frankhouse 12 Enterprise High 23:39.98
128 Alondra Landa 12 Mary G Montgomery 23:42.01
129 Anna Falcon 7 Buckhorn 23:44.42
130 Savannah Cowart 11 Prattville H 23:46.55 83
131 Susan Short 10 Prattville H 23:47.44 84
132 Mallorie Davis 11 Grissom HS 23:52.86
133 Courtnie Bonner 10 Smiths Station 24:01.39
134 Caroline Swann 11 Grissom HS 24:02.33
135 Autumn Ball 11 Buckhorn 24:12.40
136 Kamrin Grimm 9 Prattville H 24:21.51
137 Vada Ingram 11 Prattville H 25:27.52
138 Elizabeth Dudle Prattville H 25:59.31
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mountain Brook HS 43 1 5 10 13 14 15 30
Total Time: 1:34:32.32
Average: 18:54.47
2 Hoover 79 6 12 16 21 24 32 38
Total Time: 1:37:00.96
Average: 19:24.20
3 Spain Park 92 8 11 18 27 28 35 54
Total Time: 1:37:21.52
Average: 19:28.31
4 Auburn 95 4 7 20 31 33 36 46
Total Time: 1:37:33.26
Average: 19:30.66
5 Huntsville HS 98 3 17 23 26 29 57 74
Total Time: 1:37:42.96
Average: 19:32.60
6 McGill-Toolen Catholic 152 2 22 34 45 49 53 56
Total Time: 1:39:57.29
Average: 19:59.46
7 Buckhorn 187 9 25 41 48 64 79 82
Total Time: 1:42:02.74
Average: 20:24.55
8 Fairhope 231 19 40 47 58 67 69 75
Total Time: 1:44:16.05
Average: 20:51.21
9 Grissom HS 245 39 42 44 50 70 71 76
Total Time: 1:44:38.93
Average: 20:55.79
10 Baker 247 37 43 52 55 60 66 68
Total Time: 1:44:54.31
Average: 20:58.87
11 Enterprise High 296 51 59 61 62 63 65 72
Total Time: 1:47:57.25
Average: 21:35.45
12 Prattville High School 389 73 77 78 80 81 83 84
Total Time: 1:55:49.29
Average: 23:09.86
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Dillon Dean 12 Benjamin Russell 15:45.71
2 Ben Garner 11 Opelika High School 15:58.54 1
3 Hunter Poole 12 Homewood HS 16:18.98 2
4 Will Stone 9 Homewood HS 16:21.05 3
5 Andy Smith 12 Homewood HS 16:23.40 4
6 Colton Smith 11 Scottsboro HS 16:25.77 5
7 Jonathan Bizilia 12 Opelika High School 16:26.16 6
8 Sean Conboy 12 Homewood HS 16:27.47 7
9 Hunter Nails 11 Southside-Gadsden 16:30.37
10 Hayden Washburn 12 Opelika High School 16:31.86 8
11 Britton Roland 12 Scottsboro HS 16:32.02 9
12 Micah DeMontgomery 12 Scottsboro HS 16:34.47 10
13 Kevin Lazenby 12 Opelika High School 16:36.99 11
14 Thomas Mobley 11 Walker High School 16:39.75 12
15 Jake Royster 12 Walker High School 16:47.33 13
16 Jack Morgan 11 Spanish Fort 16:47.58 14
17 Kyle Thompson 12 Baldwin County 16:47.96 15
18 Paul Selden 11 Homewood HS 16:50.48 16
19 Charles Asouzu 12 Northview 16:59.45 17
20 Victor Bravo 11 Albertville 16:59.81 18
21 Jared Touart 10 Robertsdale 17:00.41
22 Griffin Oaks 12 Briarwood Ch 17:00.64 19
23 James Ridgeway 12 Florence Hig 17:00.78 20
24 Wally Herbst 11 Scottsboro HS 17:00.97 21
25 Joey Franklin 11 Cullman 17:05.13 22
26 Fulton Williams 12 Homewood HS 17:07.89 23
27 Salim Chacon 12 Albertville 17:08.44 24
28 Robby Letson 12 Pelham 17:10.75 25
29 Benson Atkins 7 Scottsboro HS 17:11.16 26
30 Bretton DeJong 9 Spanish Fort 17:13.28 27
31 Tucker Franey 11 Cullman 17:14.34 28
32 Easton Williamson 9 Austin 17:14.39
33 Will Smith 11 Homewood HS 17:14.72 29
34 Zack Howard 10 Briarwood Ch 17:18.74 30
35 Tyler Priest 11 Baldwin County 17:24.69 31
36 Will Kent 11 Spanish Fort 17:26.85 32
37 Cooper Atkins 7 Scottsboro HS 17:28.49 33
38 Braden Holloway 11 Opelika High School 17:29.07 34
39 Azariah Kipchumba 10 Homewood HS 17:29.13
40 Logan Steele 11 Baldwin County 17:33.23 35
41 Taylor Nails 9 Southside-Gadsden 17:34.91
42 Theron Hewlett 11 Spanish Fort 17:35.77 36
43 Eli Wilhite 10 Cullman 17:36.92 37
44 Jackson Foster 10 John Carroll 17:45.33 38
45 Cory Facio 10 Hillcrest-Tu 17:45.71
46 Tristan Wilson 11 Daphne 17:46.43
47 Devon Dye 12 Northview 17:46.79 39
48 Lucas Lamb 10 Homewood HS 17:48.43
49 Peyton Strickland 12 Pelham 17:49.32 40
50 Hayden Zills 12 Muscle Shoals High 17:50.61 41
51 Bobby Parsons 9 Scottsboro HS 17:51.01 42
52 Hal Leighton 8 Scottsboro HS 17:51.09
53 Hayden Judge 7 Scottsboro HS 17:52.54
54 Charlie Ord 10 Hartselle 17:52.64
55 Jacob Adams 12 Walker High School 17:54.37 43
56 Luke Thomas 12 Oxford High 17:54.75
57 Henry Kendrick 12 John Carroll 17:54.97 44
58 Seth Quimby 12 Spanish Fort 17:55.57 45
59 Garrett Clark 12 Athens 17:56.55
60 Chance Cofield 9 Albertville 17:58.07 46
61 James Niiler 12 Northridge H 17:58.76
62 Cory Anthony 9 Wetumpka 17:58.81 47
63 Christian Fauer 12 Chelsea 17:59.27 48
64 Tucker Wilson 12 Homewood HS 17:59.72
65 Jeremiah Burns 12 Oxford High 18:01.28
66 Sawyer Nicholson 9 Walker High School 18:01.58 49
67 Tyveon Tharp 12 Dothan High School 18:01.97
67 Alexander Duykers 10 Brewer 18:01.97 50
69 Noah Brown 11 Spanish Fort 18:02.97 51
70 Nolan Powers 11 Spanish Fort 18:07.14 52
71 Hunter Poe 11 Walker High School 18:08.18 53
72 Tucker Adkison 10 Cullman 18:08.55 54
73 Jackson Tucker 9 Cullman 18:08.69 55
74 Kevin Jones 11 Spanish Fort 18:09.96
75 Ben Gossett 8 Scottsboro HS 18:10.20
76 Seth Lord 8 Pinson Valle 18:10.35
77 Connor Sims 9 Brewer 18:10.68 56
78 George Moore 11 Briarwood Ch 18:11.03 57
79 Israel Velazquez 9 Fort Payne 18:11.17
80 Sam Norton 12 John Carroll 18:12.09 58
81 Connor Moore 10 Spanish Fort 18:12.42
82 Josh Lankford 9 Gardendale 18:13.99
83 Ben Stansell 12 Dothan High School 18:14.73
84 Ben Guerrera 10 John Carroll 18:15.12 59
85 David Craft 11 Florence Hig 18:16.82 60
86 Marcus Chandler 9 Opelika High School 18:17.40 61
87 John Mark McCleland 12 Northridge H 18:18.56
88 Elijah Smith 10 Valley 18:18.75
89 Walker Caretti 12 Cullman 18:19.55 62
90 Tyler Dobbins 11 Walker High School 18:19.64 63
91 Addison Zanda 10 Hartselle 18:21.14
92 Thomas Steele 11 Baldwin County 18:21.93 64
93 Reed Robinson 9 Oxford High 18:25.39
94 John Niiler 9 Northridge H 18:25.72
95 Cooper Sewell 11 Spanish Fort 18:26.67
96 David Schafer 9 Muscle Shoals High 18:27.07 65
97 Wade Herren 10 Briarwood Ch 18:29.13 66
98 Asher Gipner 12 Brewer 18:30.00 67
99 Alan Flores 5 Northview 18:30.09 68
100 Noah Runyan 12 Walker High School 18:30.96 69
101 Bryce Fuhrmann 11 Gulf Shores HS 18:31.62
102 Matthew Covington 10 Baldwin County 18:31.85 70
103 Tj Gennari 9 Chelsea 18:31.92 71
104 Miguel Sanchez 11 Walker High School 18:32.68
105 Zach Hooten 10 John Carroll 18:33.62 72
106 Livingston Long 8 Muscle Shoals High 18:33.64 73
107 Jacob Wong 11 Briarwood Ch 18:34.00 74
108 Ethan Steed 9 Saraland Hig 18:35.23 75
109 Hunter Thompson 12 Muscle Shoals High 18:35.80 76
110 Jorge Cornelio 11 Austin 18:37.16
111 Rolando Martinez 11 Pinson Valle 18:38.00
112 Tyler Pride 12 Clay-Chalkvi 18:38.03
113 Colton Smith 9 Cullman 18:40.34 77
114 Nathan Wang 12 Shades Valle 18:41.38
115 Trey Miller 10 Wetumpka 18:42.98 78
116 Colby Wright 9 Saraland Hig 18:43.45 79
117 Danial Nava 12 Northview 18:44.12 80
118 Carson Levario-Slaten 9 Hartselle 18:44.90
119 Aaron McCutcheon 10 Brewer 18:46.67 81
120 Will Windham 11 Briarwood Ch 18:47.35 82
121 Ethan Aycock 8 Muscle Shoals High 18:48.08 83
122 Kotaro Hino 10 Florence Hig 18:49.34 84
123 Richard Richardson 9 John Carroll 18:49.93 85
124 Ben Imperato 8 Gulf Shores HS 18:51.54
125 Foster Sims 10 Brewer 18:52.74 86
126 Taylor Garriga 11 Robertsdale 18:53.36
127 Robert Plummer 10 Pelham 18:53.79 87
128 Eli Matthews 12 Walker High School 18:54.59
129 Juan Rios 12 Northview 18:54.88 88
130 George Baretto 10 Albertville 18:55.68 89
131 Jacob Colvert 10 Pelham 18:56.75 90
132 Eduardo Ramos 11 Muscle Shoals High 18:56.81 92
132 Drayton Cullen 12 Pelham 18:56.81 91
134 Ethan Cohen 10 Chelsea 18:57.61 93
135 Brian Chamness 12 Saraland Hig 18:57.83 94
136 Ryan Mobley 9 Walker High School 18:59.32
137 Ethan Rowe 8 Daphne 18:59.50
138 Alex Stringer 11 Baldwin County 19:03.62 95
139 Austin Nelson 12 Hillcrest-Tu 19:04.63
140 Dave Hubert 9 Albertville 19:04.95 96
141 Drew Bonner 12 Briarwood Ch 19:06.08 97
142 Thomas Dillard 10 Briarwood Ch 19:08.55
143 David Bretz 12 Opelika High School 19:09.08 98
144 Seth Gassett 12 Northview 19:09.63 99
145 Gareth Stubbs 10 Pelham 19:10.35 100
146 Michael Geoffrey Crisler 10 Opelika High School 19:10.75
147 Conner Pelham 12 Briarwood Ch 19:12.25
148 John-Stewart Ridgeway 10 Florence Hig 19:12.52 101
149 Carson Bentley 12 Muscle Shoals High 19:12.94 102
150 Tanner Clay 11 Baldwin County 19:13.16 103
151 Ethan Bolton 8 Northview 19:14.58 104
152 Vincent McAlister 8 Muscle Shoals High 19:14.87
153 Mason Mitchell 12 Northridge H 19:16.66
154 Jarrett Oden 11 Brewer 19:17.23 105
155 Bennett Brake 9 Florence Hig 19:18.76 106
156 Ben Norton 10 John Carroll 19:21.26 107
157 Wolfe Anderson 11 Briarwood Ch 19:25.35
158 Grant Johnson 9 Florence Hig 19:28.27 108
159 Abraham Gonzalez 10 Cullman 19:29.05
160 Braden Jhin 9 Muscle Shoals High 19:29.24
161 keyshawn shaw 11 Opelika High School 19:29.74
162 Cory D'Az 9 Florence Hig 19:33.42 109
163 Ryan Thompson 12 Pelham 19:34.08 110
164 Alan Villalovos 11 Albertville 19:35.12 111
165 Ameer-Ali Salaam 11 Park Crossin 19:36.50
166 Alex Rettig 10 Chelsea 19:38.56 112
167 Alex Gonzalez 10 Florence Hig 19:39.24
168 Joseph McDonald 9 Saraland Hig 19:46.28 113
169 Brayden Henderson 9 Brewer 19:47.46 114
170 Maslin Brown 10 Saraland Hig 19:50.34 115
171 Brennen Parmer 12 Wetumpka 19:50.35 116
172 Givon Clarke 11 Opelika High School 19:52.28
173 Josh Booker 10 Baldwin County 19:52.96
174 Juan Perez 11 John Carroll 19:53.72
175 Arvid Bray 12 Wetumpka 19:55.90 117
176 Trey Nichols 8 Florence Hig 19:55.94
177 Brennan Worrell 8 Wetumpka 19:59.29 118
178 Jacob Langford 12 Pelham 19:59.75
179 Ryan Sanderson 10 Baldwin County 20:00.87
180 Mitchell Collins 10 Cullman 20:00.94
181 Joshua Teague 10 Chelsea 20:03.80 119
182 Isaac Soriano 10 Albertville 20:05.20 120
183 Blaze Farrel 9 Northview 20:05.89
184 Connor Thomas 10 Chelsea 20:06.10 121
185 Lance Johnson 9 Saraland Hig 20:08.89 122
186 Dylan Warner 10 Cullman 20:08.95
187 Hunter Jones 10 Chelsea 20:09.65 123
188 Caleb Benoit 10 Saraland Hig 20:10.39 124
189 Christian Flemming 10 John Carroll 20:10.51
190 Sam Williams 12 Florence Hig 20:17.24
191 Mauricio Mata 12 Albertville 20:24.12
192 William Pierce 12 Wetumpka 20:24.43 125
193 Blake Golden 11 Brewer 20:26.96
194 Bradley Butler 7 Wetumpka 20:28.76 126
195 Arturo Ramos 7 Albertville 20:28.84
196 Josh West 9 Brewer 20:31.76
197 Jeremy Sanford 12 Wetumpka 20:35.55
198 Michael Yu 12 Muscle Shoals High 20:44.82
199 Charlie Flowers 12 Baldwin County 20:46.19
200 Jacob Taylor 8 John Carroll 20:54.32
201 Damion Mack 11 Saraland Hig 20:55.66
202 Jonathan Holbert 10 Wetumpka 21:00.40
203 Clint Sharp 10 Brewer 21:00.55
204 Cayden Opperman 9 Wetumpka 21:06.01
205 Johnathan Burnham 12 Northview 21:12.44
206 Jeramiah Andrews 5 Northview 21:21.36
207 Caden Ryan 8 Saraland Hig 21:27.11
208 Tyler Simmons 10 Pelham 21:32.17
209 Chandler Davenport 10 Pelham 21:41.14
210 Patrick Reilly 12 Chelsea 21:56.99
211 Matthew Gilchrist 12 Chelsea 22:04.29
212 Cameron Coker 9 Saraland Hig 22:31.47
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Homewood HS 32 2 3 4 7 16 23 29
Total Time: 1:22:21.38
Average: 16:28.28
2 Opelika High School 60 1 6 8 11 34 61 98
Total Time: 1:23:02.62
Average: 16:36.53
3 Scottsboro HS 71 5 9 10 21 26 33 42
Total Time: 1:23:44.39
Average: 16:44.88
4 Spanish Fort 154 14 27 32 36 45 51 52
Total Time: 1:26:59.05
Average: 17:23.81
5 Walker High School 170 12 13 43 49 53 63 69
Total Time: 1:27:31.21
Average: 17:30.25
6 Cullman 196 22 28 37 54 55 62 77
Total Time: 1:28:13.63
Average: 17:38.73
7 Baldwin County 215 15 31 35 64 70 95 103
Total Time: 1:28:39.66
Average: 17:43.94
8 Briarwood Christian Schoo 246 19 30 57 66 74 82 97
Total Time: 1:29:33.54
Average: 17:54.71
9 John Carroll Catholic Hig 271 38 44 58 59 72 85 107
Total Time: 1:30:41.13
Average: 18:08.23
10 Albertville 273 18 24 46 89 96 111 120
Total Time: 1:30:06.95
Average: 18:01.39
11 Northview 292 17 39 68 80 88 99 104
Total Time: 1:30:55.33
Average: 18:11.07
12 Pelham 333 25 40 87 90 91 100 110
Total Time: 1:31:47.42
Average: 18:21.49
13 Muscle Shoals High 338 41 65 73 76 83 92 102
Total Time: 1:32:15.20
Average: 18:27.04
14 Brewer 340 50 56 67 81 86 105 114
Total Time: 1:32:22.06
Average: 18:28.42
15 Florence High School 371 20 60 84 101 106 108 109
Total Time: 1:32:38.22
Average: 18:31.65
16 Chelsea 443 48 71 93 112 119 121 123
Total Time: 1:35:11.16
Average: 19:02.24
17 Saraland High School 476 75 79 94 113 115 122 124
Total Time: 1:35:53.13
Average: 19:10.63
18 Wetumpka 476 47 78 116 117 118 125 126
Total Time: 1:36:27.33
Average: 19:17.47
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Tara Katz 9 Montgomery Academy 18:46.73 1
2 Allie Nelson 11 TR Miller 19:07.00 2
3 Emma Kate Holdbrooks 12 Winfield Cit 19:19.62 3
4 Abigail Warner 10 Bayside Academy 19:32.09
5 Becca Billman 10 American Chr 19:37.68 4
6 Lauren Allred 12 Cottage Hill 19:55.41 5
7 Mary Reid Goodwin 9 Westbrook Ch 19:57.67
8 Harper Roberts 10 American Chr 20:20.81 6
9 Julianne Hill 9 Madison Academy 20:33.09
10 Anna Grace Barrett 8 American Chr 20:46.54 7
11 Juliana Ballew 9 Pleasant Valley HS 20:52.03 8
12 Emma Hood 8 Pleasant Valley HS 20:55.25 9
13 Jaime Drouin 9 Prattville C 20:58.18
14 Heather Thompson 10 Oakman High School 21:02.50 10
15 Trinity Roberts 7 Pleasant Valley HS 21:03.83 11
16 Lori Holmberg 10 Lexington 21:05.72 12
17 Merritt Muck 10 Winfield Cit 21:05.83 13
18 Lauren West 8 Bayside Academy 21:14.11
19 Annie Kasuba 7 Bayside Academy 21:22.98
20 Ellie Herron 12 Montgomery Academy 21:23.29 14
21 Yarahy Marcelino 7 West Morgan 21:29.57
22 Anne Mallory Jenkins 8 Montgomery Academy 21:30.87 15
23 Olivia Blackmon 7 TR Miller 21:36.59 16
24 Rachel Faucett 10 Pleasant Valley HS 21:41.04 17
25 Kristen York 8 Pisgah High School 21:42.02 18
26 Caroline Cumbest 12 Cottage Hill 21:45.80 19
27 Tarah Townsend 11 TR Miller 21:47.31 20
28 Bailey Dollar 9 Pleasant Valley HS 21:55.77 21
29 Virginia Farley 12 Indian Springs 21:57.76
30 Madison Lum 8 TR Miller 21:58.01 22
31 Carmen Knowles 11 TR Miller 21:59.40 23
32 Maria Alvarez 9 Cottage Hill 22:00.90 24
33 Victoria McRaney 9 Ohatchee Hig 22:08.20 25
34 Camilla Chambers 7 Holly Pond 22:09.37
35 Becca Walks 10 Cottage Hill 22:11.16 26
36 Carolyn Calvert-Grimes 10 Indian Springs 22:16.35
37 Kate Harris 10 Montgomery Academy 22:16.98 27
38 Annie Hughes 10 Pisgah High School 22:17.19 28
39 Virginia Anderson 7 Montgomery Academy 22:17.22 29
40 Meghan McCarthy 7 Ashville 22:20.40
41 Madison Isbell 9 American Chr 22:20.61 30
42 Madison Allen 7 American Chr 22:21.46 31
43 Alyssa Mitchell 10 Lexington 22:22.10 32
44 Isabel Trehern 10 Montgomery Academy 22:22.71 33
45 Grace Taymon 7 Brindlee Mountain 22:23.59
46 Hannah Mason 10 Lauderdale County 22:35.03
47 Kelsey Draper 11 Pisgah High School 22:39.34 34
48 Cecilia Garner 9 Pisgah High School 22:45.96 35
49 Kourtney Shuler 10 Ohatchee Hig 22:48.92 36
50 Lillie Roberts 7 Colbert Heights 22:49.70 37
51 Mary Grace Story 9 Prattville C 22:53.79
52 Katherine Allred 9 Cottage Hill 22:58.93 38
53 Hannah Douglas 7 TR Miller 22:59.14 39
54 Allie Moran 11 Winfield Cit 23:00.30 40
55 Emma Dollar 7 Pleasant Valley HS 23:03.15 41
56 Hannah Hale 9 Montgomery Academy 23:04.51 42
57 Anslee Gordon 8 Clements 23:05.59 43
58 Coleman Spier 8 Montgomery Academy 23:05.99
59 Meagan Medders 12 Ohatchee Hig 23:06.25 44
60 Hannah Thome 9 Madison Academy 23:07.13
61 Jayda Fair 8 Ohatchee Hig 23:12.68 45
62 McKenzie Dunsmore 9 Montgomery Academy 23:14.42
63 Abby Craig 9 Clements 23:25.59 46
64 Kayleigh Atkins 10 American Chr 23:26.36 47
65 Claire Corley 9 American Chr 23:26.38 48
66 Samantha Morris 8 TR Miller 23:26.38 49
67 Sarah Byrd 9 TR Miller 23:29.31
68 Katie Foster 9 Colbert Heights 23:35.25 50
69 Ora Nelson 10 TR Miller 23:37.38
70 Elizabeth Grace Wilson 10 Pisgah High School 23:37.85 51
71 Alana Roberts 7 Colbert Heights 23:40.31 52
72 Peyton Baxter 11 TR Miller 23:44.68
73 Carley Brown 8 Winfield Cit 23:45.49 53
74 Layla Hatfield 8 Pisgah High School 23:46.19 54
75 Sarah Payne 10 Montgomery Academy 23:49.74
76 Rhiannan Jenkins 12 Pisgah High School 23:49.84 55
77 Hannah Hajek 7 American Chr 24:03.14
78 Sarah Toms 10 Indian Springs 24:03.83
79 Skiler Caywood 9 Ohatchee Hig 24:07.57 56
80 Ashley Leath 9 Ohatchee Hig 24:09.16 57
81 Anna Beth Giles 8 Glencoe High School 24:10.62
82 Hayle Roberts 8 Colbert Heights 24:15.70 58
83 Britney Young 7 Colbert Heights 24:16.22 59
84 Maleah Dalrymple 12 Colbert Heights 24:28.21 60
85 Rachel Thompson 8 Oakman High School 24:32.56 61
86 Laci Gurganus 12 Oakman High School 24:35.22 62
87 Lauren Peek 8 Pisgah High School 24:36.23
88 Chloe Corry 9 Oakman High School 24:36.62 63
89 Allison Vess 9 Pleasant Valley HS 24:40.11 64
90 Savanah Reid 11 Holly Pond 24:41.63
91 Jordan Harbison 12 Oakman High School 25:01.51 65
92 Joyce Renauld 8 Cottage Hill 25:08.74 66
93 Claire King 12 Bayside Academy 25:16.77
94 Bella Hammonds 7 Ohatchee Hig 25:18.89 67
95 Victoria Cisca 7 Clements 25:26.70 68
96 Claire Parker 11 Lexington 25:36.58 69
97 Robin Brantley 9 Winfield Cit 25:37.70 70
98 Maaike Shelton 12 Pisgah High School 25:47.94
99 Kayla Kennedy 10 Oakman High School 25:50.52 71
100 Brook Baswell 9 Ohatchee Hig 25:53.46
101 Hailey Harp 10 Lexington 25:54.41 72
102 Victoria Smith 8 Lexington 26:14.29 73
103 Caroline Crawford 9 American Chr 26:24.07
104 Anna DeLoach 9 American Chr 26:27.51
105 Kaylee Word 11 Lauderdale County 26:42.88
106 Brooklyn DeVaney 12 Clements 26:56.00 74
107 Daebrion Hampton 9 Clements 26:56.09 75
108 McKenna Barney 12 Indian Springs 27:05.80
109 Kiana Simpson 9 Pleasant Valley HS 27:19.48
110 Darby Moore 9 Clements 27:20.15 76
111 Anna Bryant 7 Ohatchee Hig 27:23.13
112 Kacie Cooper 11 Ohatchee Hig 27:24.74
113 Morgen Wilkes 8 Winfield Cit 27:52.22 77
114 Lauren Wright 7 Oakman High School 27:57.23 78
115 Jazmine Smith 7 Lauderdale County 28:55.46
116 Alex Hatfield 12 Winfield Cit 29:09.46 79
117 Madelyn Embry 12 Clements 31:02.61 80
118 Kaitlynn McCraw 9 Colbert Heights 36:45.05 81
119 Alena Benson 12 Pisgah High School 38:33.45
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Pleasant Valley HS 66 8 9 11 17 21 41 64
Total Time: 1:46:27.92
Average: 21:17.59
2 American Christian Academ 78 4 6 7 30 31 47 48
Total Time: 1:45:27.10
Average: 21:05.42
3 TR Miller 83 2 16 20 22 23 39 49
Total Time: 1:46:28.31
Average: 21:17.67
4 Montgomery Academy 86 1 14 15 27 29 33 42
Total Time: 1:46:15.09
Average: 21:15.02
5 Cottage Hill Christian Ac 112 5 19 24 26 38 66
Total Time: 1:48:52.20
Average: 21:46.44
6 Pisgah High School 166 18 28 34 35 51 54 55
Total Time: 1:53:02.36
Average: 22:36.48
7 Winfield City High School 179 3 13 40 53 70 77 79
Total Time: 1:52:48.94
Average: 22:33.79
8 Ohatchee High School 206 25 36 44 45 56 57 67
Total Time: 1:55:23.62
Average: 23:04.73
9 Colbert Heights 256 37 50 52 58 59 60 81
Total Time: 1:58:37.18
Average: 23:43.44
10 Lexington 258 12 32 69 72 73
Total Time: 2:01:13.10
Average: 24:14.62
11 Oakman High School 261 10 61 62 63 65 71 78
Total Time: 1:59:48.41
Average: 23:57.69
12 Clements 306 43 46 68 74 75 76 80
Total Time: 2:05:49.97
Average: 25:10.00
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 7A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Paul Barlow 12 Auburn 15:30.52 1
2 Cole Stidfole 11 Oak Mountain HS 15:32.48 2
3 Jack Rogers 11 Auburn 15:37.79 3
4 Jay Day 11 Baker 15:46.95 4
5 Benjamin Knox 12 Hewitt-Truss 15:52.68
6 Tommy McDonough 11 Hoover 15:52.84 5
7 Drew Williams 12 Mountain Brook HS 15:53.15 6
8 John Ngaruiya 11 Hewitt-Truss 15:53.46
9 Charlie Slaughter 10 Mountain Brook HS 15:55.12 7
10 Joshua Escoe 11 Auburn 15:58.58 8
11 Caleb Van Geffen 11 Oak Mountain HS 16:09.51 9
12 Alec Beers 11 Vestavia Hills HS 16:09.86
13 Gram Denning 9 Mountain Brook HS 16:13.88 10
14 Zane Wilson 12 Enterprise High 16:16.00 11
15 Nate Pudner 11 Auburn 16:17.49 12
16 John Paul Rumore 11 Hoover 16:20.10 13
17 Nathan Whitton 11 Baker 16:23.23 14
18 Hunter Harwell 9 Mountain Brook HS 16:23.24 15
19 Griffin Riley 11 Mountain Brook HS 16:24.39 16
20 Sean Drummond 12 Oak Mountain HS 16:30.69 17
21 Andrew Dodson 11 Huntsville HS 16:32.32
22 Jack Wedge 10 Mountain Brook HS 16:32.90 18
23 Seth Graham 12 Sparkman Hig 16:35.12 19
24 Alex Leary 10 Hoover 16:37.30 20
25 Evan Franklin 12 Hoover 16:37.93 21
26 Carson Chambliss 11 Auburn 16:37.97 22
27 Joseph Pitard 9 Mountain Brook HS 16:39.05 23
28 Nate Santiago 10 Bob Jones 16:41.13
29 Austin Atkinson 11 Hewitt-Truss 16:41.49
30 Michael Nicastro 12 Grissom HS 16:42.39 24
31 Tyler Harman 10 Smiths Station 16:45.50 25
32 Tim McCarter 12 Bob Jones 16:45.84
33 John Galloway 10 Mountain Brook HS 16:46.43
34 James Sweeney 10 Vestavia Hills HS 16:46.75
35 Sam Downard 12 Buckhorn 16:47.06
36 Silas Franklin 9 Smiths Station 16:51.53 26
37 Jonathan Davis 9 Baker 16:52.38 27
38 Jacob Crouch 12 Smiths Station 16:52.65 28
39 Aaron Beane 12 James Clemens 16:53.04 29
40 John McCrackin 10 Hoover 16:53.49 30
41 Chase Farr 10 Auburn 16:53.55 31
42 Connor Ryan 12 Fairhope 16:54.18 32
43 Matthew Hazelwood 11 Oak Mountain HS 16:54.50 33
44 Brandon DeMarcus Lee 9 Thompson 16:54.69
45 Tristan Hamer 11 Grissom HS 16:55.37 34
46 Calvin Quindry 9 Auburn 16:59.55 35
47 Spencer Hinson 11 Mountain Brook HS 17:00.83
48 Jake Russell 11 Sparkman Hig 17:01.13 36
49 Jordan Frank 11 Fairhope 17:02.15 37
50 Harrison Miller 11 Sparkman Hig 17:02.46 38
51 Korey Shively 10 James Clemens 17:03.16 39
52 Sam Moore 12 Foley 17:03.62
53 Raleigh Schmidt 12 James Clemens 17:03.72 40
54 Chris Tate 11 Oak Mountain HS 17:05.00 41
55 Saxon Kilpatrick 9 Fairhope 17:05.93 42
56 Will McQueen 11 Baker 17:07.77 43
57 Austin Apel 12 Hoover 17:08.17 44
58 Marc Scullin 12 Hoover 17:09.85 45
59 Carter Thomas 10 Grissom HS 17:12.06 46
60 Joe Leventry 10 Hoover 17:13.26
61 Ryan Kirk 11 Mountain Brook HS 17:14.38
62 Russell Waters 10 Huntsville HS 17:14.56
63 Jacob Sykes 10 Grissom HS 17:16.22 47
64 Thor Audiss 12 Enterprise High 17:16.28 48
65 Erron Cleveland 12 Hoover 17:16.35
66 Kevin Jacobs 11 Prattville HS 17:18.29
67 Andrew Mingus 10 Auburn 17:18.99
68 Tate Ogburn 9 Auburn 17:19.93
69 Calvin Nicholson 10 Mary G Montgomery 17:20.45
70 Calean Ballinger 11 Baker 17:20.74 49
71 Christopher Brady 12 Hoover 17:21.37
72 Lane Galloway 11 Auburn 17:21.95
73 John Paul Williams 10 McGill-Toole 17:24.41 50
74 Bailey Herfurth 12 Sparkman Hig 17:25.29 51
75 Walter Tuberville 10 Smiths Station 17:25.75 52
76 Jack Flowers 11 Fairhope 17:28.84 53
77 Brannen Long 12 Smiths Station 17:28.93 54
78 Tyler Banser 12 Fairhope 17:30.71 55
79 Caylen Dempsey 12 Oak Mountain HS 17:31.53 56
80 Andrew Dunne 11 McGill-Toole 17:31.56 57
81 Jase Bell 11 James Clemens 17:32.04 58
82 Andrew Patrick 12 James Clemens 17:33.70 59
83 Nicholas Holcomb 10 James Clemens 17:35.29 60
84 Christian Steiner 10 McGill-Toole 17:36.65 61
85 Bryce Keefover 9 Oak Mountain HS 17:36.85 62
86 McClean Gonzalez 12 Fairhope 17:39.31 63
87 Allan Anderson 9 Grissom HS 17:39.51 64
88 Seth Mattocks 10 Smiths Station 17:40.92 65
89 Eric Marin 10 Oak Mountain HS 17:42.01
90 Alex Shah 9 James Clemens 17:42.04 66
91 Jack Brockman 9 Enterprise High 17:44.99 67
92 Dolan Gerber 10 Baker 17:45.17 68
93 Connor Howard 12 Huntsville HS 17:45.25
94 Ross Glisson 11 Baker 17:46.59 69
95 Grainger Rathle 11 McGill-Toole 17:50.79 70
96 John-David Ray 9 Sparkman Hig 17:50.90 71
97 Nathan Butts 9 Smiths Station 17:52.62 72
98 Reese Johnson Fairhope 17:54.50 73
99 Blayze Hale Fairhope 17:56.75
100 Zack Hatfield Fairhope 17:57.62
101 Justin Shell 12 Baker 17:58.87
102 Charles Reichley Fairhope 18:02.55
103 Jackson Thomas 10 Grissom HS 18:03.05 74
104 Patrick Neely 9 James Clemens 18:04.72
105 Maison Lawshe 12 Mary G Montgomery 18:06.32
106 Justin Dummer 10 Grissom HS 18:09.26 75
107 Bryan Westhoff 10 Enterprise High 18:09.46 76
108 Tallon Hairston 9 Smiths Station 18:10.51
109 Reed Akey 10 Baker 18:14.15
110 Peter Anthony 10 Grissom HS 18:18.71
111 Andrew Wentworth 10 McGill-Toole 18:19.26 77
111 Deland Saville 11 Prattville HS 18:19.26
113 Jonah Barrett 9 Oak Mountain HS 18:19.67
114 Caleb Smith 9 Mary G Montgomery 18:22.60
115 Nathan Davis 11 Enterprise High 18:23.42 78
116 Hansen McCown 9 Oak Mountain HS 18:23.79
117 Giovanni Avila 11 Smiths Station 18:24.75
118 Kai Snodgrass 9 Grissom HS 18:25.65
119 Gabriel Henneberger 9 Enterprise High 18:26.25 79
120 Brooks Green 10 McGill-Toole 18:32.38 80
121 Gabe Rissman 7 Prattville HS 18:33.61
122 Braxton Barnhizer 8 Alma Bryant 18:34.69
123 Ryan Pierce 10 Smiths Station 18:35.07
124 Christopher Hanson 10 Enterprise High 18:37.56 81
125 Drew Roberts 8 McGill-Toole 18:40.67 82
126 Zach Ellis 11 James Clemens 18:41.69
127 TryiQue Smith 11 Central - Ph 18:43.51
128 Nathan Bowden 11 Prattville HS 18:46.13
129 Alan Colunga 9 Grissom HS 18:46.70
130 Shafi Muhammad 9 Sparkman Hig 18:51.83 83
131 Jake Maier 10 Sparkman Hig 18:52.00 84
132 Martin Janko 11 Prattville HS 18:52.96
133 Miles Wentworth 10 McGill-Toole 18:55.87
134 Austin Al-Dijaili 7 Sparkman Hig 19:05.89
135 Tyler Rackley 12 Enterprise High 19:19.32
136 Graham Collins 10 McGill-Toole 19:22.96
137 Connor Kusch 12 McGill-Toole 19:31.47
138 Tyler Rathburn 8 Enterprise High 19:39.02
139 Kaden Nichols 12 Sparkman Hig 19:40.07
140 Trevor Williams 10 Enterprise High 19:41.48
141 Kyle Rusak 11 Sparkman Hig 20:02.10
142 Cannon Kvicala 10 James Clemens 21:15.60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Auburn 46 1 3 8 12 22 31 35
Total Time: 1:20:02.35
Average: 16:00.47
2 Mountain Brook HS 54 6 7 10 15 16 18 23
Total Time: 1:20:49.78
Average: 16:09.96
3 Hoover 89 5 13 20 21 30 44 45
Total Time: 1:22:21.66
Average: 16:28.34
4 Oak Mountain HS 102 2 9 17 33 41 56 62
Total Time: 1:22:12.18
Average: 16:26.44
5 Baker 137 4 14 27 43 49 68 69
Total Time: 1:23:31.07
Average: 16:42.22
6 Smiths Station 185 25 26 28 52 54 65 72
Total Time: 1:25:24.36
Average: 17:04.88
7 Grissom HS 215 24 34 46 47 64 74 75
Total Time: 1:25:45.55
Average: 17:09.11
8 Sparkman High School 215 19 36 38 51 71 83 84
Total Time: 1:25:54.90
Average: 17:10.98
9 Fairhope 219 32 37 42 53 55 63 73
Total Time: 1:26:01.81
Average: 17:12.37
10 James Clemens 225 29 39 40 58 59 60 66
Total Time: 1:26:05.66
Average: 17:13.14
11 Enterprise High 280 11 48 67 76 78 79 81
Total Time: 1:27:50.15
Average: 17:34.03
12 McGill-Toolen Catholic 315 50 57 61 70 77 80 82
Total Time: 1:28:42.67
Average: 17:44.54
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mary Grace Strozier 12 Pelham 18:36.38 1
2 Karsyn Whitehead 11 Scottsboro HS 19:15.32 2
3 Lauren Granier 12 John Carroll 19:22.02 3
4 Lindsey Granier 10 John Carroll 19:22.12 4
5 Mary Claire Ridgeway 7 Florence Hig 19:25.23 5
6 Kara Nix 11 Muscle Shoals High 19:37.57 6
7 Abigail Davis 12 Hartselle 19:41.13 7
8 Bella Restrepo 11 John Carroll 19:41.16 8
9 Isabel Reaves 9 John Carroll 19:43.04 9
10 Savanah McMillon 12 Walker High School 19:43.40 10
11 Mandaline Thomas 9 Daphne 19:49.64 11
12 Sarah Santa-Cruz 9 Daphne 19:51.30 12
13 Maggie Crow 8 Fort Payne 19:56.22 13
14 Ashley Lynch 11 Scottsboro HS 20:00.94 14
15 Edie Smith 8 Homewood HS 20:02.74 15
16 Victoria Thompson 7 Homewood HS 20:05.12 16
17 Lauren Brackin 10 Muscle Shoals High 20:06.28 17
18 Sydney Callahan 7 Florence Hig 20:11.42 18
19 Anna Mobley 7 Walker High School 20:11.78 19
20 Alex Steltenpohl 7 Florence Hig 20:12.00 20
21 Audrey Nabors 9 Homewood HS 20:19.72 21
22 Katie Jones 8 Scottsboro HS 20:21.59 22
23 Jodi Ann Martin 11 Walker High School 20:21.73 23
24 Bree Barnes 12 Scottsboro HS 20:22.42 24
25 Hallie Bone 10 Scottsboro HS 20:22.66 25
26 Alex Murray 8 Arab 20:25.74 26
27 Hannah Frain 12 Spanish Fort 20:26.11 27
28 Kenzie Gorman 9 Scottsboro HS 20:27.17 28
29 Gracie Groat 9 Fort Payne 20:31.21 29
30 Katie Strozier 9 Pelham 20:42.76 30
31 Katie Galvin 9 John Carroll 20:47.12 31
32 Ashley Alonzo 8 Fort Payne 20:48.52 32
33 Julia Nelson 8 Spanish Fort 20:56.84 33
34 Brianna McNeely 10 Robertsdale 20:57.60 34
35 Hanna Brook Gibbons 10 Homewood HS 21:00.27 35
36 Grace Kelley 8 Albertville 21:01.60
37 Sydney Tucker 10 Spanish Fort 21:02.11 36
38 Alyssa Book 10 Scottsboro HS 21:04.44 37
39 Ryley Grantham 8 Spanish Fort 21:06.73 38
40 Linsey Hrabovsky 12 Spanish Fort 21:07.62 39
41 Elisa Reaves 11 John Carroll 21:08.86 40
42 Maddie Morris 12 Florence Hig 21:10.90 41
43 Anna Carlson 8 Scottsboro HS 21:14.70
44 Destini Vance 10 Arab 21:15.18 42
45 Paityn Jarvis 9 Robertsdale 21:15.40 43
46 Virginia Givhan 12 Homewood HS 21:19.25 44
47 Emma Stewart 7 Arab 21:19.82 45
48 Brooke Duplantier 8 Spanish Fort 21:20.87 46
49 Caroline Smith 11 Homewood HS 21:26.95 47
50 Lexy Sivley 10 Cullman 21:27.78
51 Adison Burns 9 Florence Hig 21:28.50 48
52 Madelyn Wells 11 Robertsdale 21:30.38 49
53 Kaily Werthem 9 Gulf Shores HS 21:30.77
54 Alex Wilkins 9 Pelham 21:30.81 50
55 Anne Kelly Patrick 12 Briarwood Ch 21:31.54 51
56 Amber Dempsey 11 Oxford High 21:31.67
57 Maddie Wallace 7 Fort Payne 21:32.36 52
58 Rachael Collins 10 Cullman 21:34.57
59 Madison Reeder 11 Oxford High 21:34.75
60 Caitlyn Sanders 8 Hillcrest-Tu 21:36.07
61 Macy Benton 8 Dothan High School 21:37.60 53
62 Hanna Bunn 7 Wetumpka 21:38.74 54
63 Emmie Smith 9 Daphne 21:40.28 55
64 Abby Alcantara 12 Opelika High School 21:40.92 56
65 Peighton Langston 10 Gulf Shores HS 21:43.89
66 Destiny McKinney 9 Florence Hig 21:43.97 57
67 Kelsey Hogan 8 Decatur High School 21:46.03
68 Macie Holder 9 Hartselle 21:48.54 58
69 Brodi Cooper 10 Robertsdale 21:50.14 59
70 Maggie Groat 7 Fort Payne 21:50.47 60
71 Kaitlyn Fennell 11 Florence Hig 21:51.27 61
72 Jennifer Francisco 10 Fort Payne 21:52.91 62
73 Anna Spencer 9 Homewood HS 21:53.44 63
74 Cloie Bridges 11 Albertville 21:55.91
75 Nicole Luther 9 Daphne 21:56.26 64
76 Katie Mier 11 Briarwood Ch 21:57.77 65
77 Lauren Musachia 9 Briarwood Ch 21:58.32 66
78 Nikera Durr 10 Opelika High School 22:02.84 67
79 Victoria Blanshan 11 Daphne 22:03.03 68
80 Billie Shelton 11 Hartselle 22:05.76 69
81 Wylie Webb 8 Scottsboro HS 22:06.07
82 Rebecca Schafer 7 Muscle Shoals High 22:07.20 70
83 Taylor Hubbard 9 Robertsdale 22:07.74 71
84 Perla Buendia-Pichardo 11 Pelham 22:08.42 72
85 Caitlyn Muncher 12 Walker High School 22:12.00 73
86 Amber Littles 9 Scottsboro HS 22:14.09
87 Chantell Gallegos 7 Fort Payne 22:15.95 74
88 Kaitlyn Clark 9 Gardendale 22:16.03 75
89 Grace Galvin 12 John Carroll 22:16.53 76
90 Anna Cuomo 8 Walker High School 22:18.76 77
91 Britney Mays 9 Arab 22:20.00 78
92 Taylor Barnett 11 Hartselle 22:24.44 79
93 Leigh Ann Mathews 11 Briarwood Ch 22:25.66 80
94 Lucy Spero 9 John Carroll 22:28.07
95 Lexi Turner 9 John Carroll 22:28.68
96 Laura Dube 12 Brewer 22:29.32
97 Jaycee Dill 9 Gardendale 22:29.59 81
98 Carys Stubbs 9 Pelham 22:29.62 82
99 Rebekah Werling 11 Daphne 22:30.27 83
100 Megan Schwarze 9 Arab 22:30.76 84
101 Leslie Wright 10 Florence Hig 22:39.16
102 Madison Clemons 8 Hartselle 22:40.69 85
103 TitIana Padgett 9 Pinson Valle 22:41.39
104 Jordan Allison 12 Pelham 22:42.09 86
105 Patsy Elder 9 John Carroll 22:42.15
106 Sara Nicholson 12 Walker High School 22:45.71 87
107 Bailey Fuhrmann 11 Gulf Shores HS 22:46.32
108 Jessica Stevens 9 Chelsea 22:46.43
109 Lindsey Williams 10 Florence Hig 22:46.85
110 Haley Thompson 8 Daphne 22:48.28 88
111 Gabi Watson Benjamin Russell 22:49.88
112 Meredith Bass 9 Pelham 22:51.97 89
113 Sydney Lindsey 9 Athens 22:52.75
114 Katelyn Majors 11 Brewer 22:53.70
115 Savannah Karl 10 Opelika High School 22:54.03 90
116 Liana Shapiro 6 Northview 22:55.75
117 Mary Virginia Spencer 12 Homewood HS 22:56.93
118 Rachel Onks 11 Arab 22:58.10 91
119 Carlee Muncher 9 Walker High School 22:58.54 92
120 Grace Braddock 7 Hartselle 23:02.45 93
121 Ashton Hanks 12 Walker High School 23:03.46
122 Alana Hattenstein 7 Spanish Fort 23:11.10 94
123 Kaitlyn Willis 11 Chelsea 23:11.94
124 Carolanne Fauer 10 Chelsea 23:15.86
125 Tess Rickman 10 Muscle Shoals High 23:16.70 95
126 Lilly Morris 9 Spanish Fort 23:18.11
127 Alissa Cornelius 12 Gardendale 23:24.63 96
128 Rachel Gothard 7 Dothan High School 23:24.83 97
129 Katy Grace Bateman 10 Homewood HS 23:33.17
130 Camryn Whitlock 11 Austin 23:35.95
131 Elizabeth Infanger 9 Florence Hig 23:36.07
132 Madeline Lyles 8 Austin 23:37.60
133 Danielle Rogers 10 Wetumpka 23:37.83 98
134 Katherine Glass 12 Walker High School 23:38.88
135 Brittany Golden 12 Opelika High School 23:42.23 99
136 Sarah Baker 9 Benjamin Russell 23:44.19
137 Abbey Blakey 11 Gardendale 23:44.77 100
138 Peyton Ross 12 Homewood HS 23:48.90
139 Catherine Beal 7 Arab 23:55.63 101
140 Samantha Borglum 8 Hartselle 23:56.96 102
141 Ella Crump 10 Shades Valle 23:58.25
142 Suzanne Marsh 7 Muscle Shoals High 24:07.97 103
143 Abby Armstrong 8 Dothan High School 24:08.09 104
144 Shania Alonzo 11 Fort Payne 24:09.21
145 Anderson Copeland 9 Spanish Fort 24:09.90
146 Avery Revelez 8 Arab 24:13.95
147 Kate Borasky 8 Arab 24:14.49
148 Emma Claire McCrary 8 Muscle Shoals High 24:17.55 105
149 Lindsey Rogers 7 Wetumpka 24:17.72 106
150 Kelli Vaughn 11 Stanhope Elmore 24:19.14
151 Kate Smith 7 Dothan High School 24:19.96 107
152 Georgia Shirk 10 Spanish Fort 24:21.94
153 Molly Whitlock 12 Saraland Hig 24:23.08
154 Grace Woodley 12 Gulf Shores HS 24:23.42
155 Lauren Krehl 11 Gardendale 24:24.32 108
156 Mackenzie Jenkins 9 Gardendale 24:30.32 109
157 Tykiera Evans 10 Opelika High School 24:31.71 110
158 Christina Nichelson 9 Robertsdale 24:33.84 111
159 Charlise Rossip 7 Hillcrest-Tu 24:35.73
160 Mary Elizabeth Adams 9 Hartselle 24:36.64
161 Asia Pleasants 8 Paul W. Brya 24:43.31
162 Ellen Williams 8 Paul W. Brya 24:43.42
163 Meghan Talley 10 Briarwood Ch 24:49.14 112
164 Emma Vroucher 10 Shades Valle 24:55.38
165 Alyssa Steed 7 Saraland Hig 24:58.42
166 Jessica McQuarry 12 Pelham 24:58.82
167 Hailey Holbert 7 Wetumpka 25:00.35 113
168 Shakerra Forbes 10 Opelika High School 25:03.82 114
169 Victoria Schafer 11 Muscle Shoals High 25:12.49 115
170 Laney Wagoner 10 Briarwood Ch 25:14.79 116
171 Alexa Kauffman 11 Gardendale 25:15.89 117
172 Sarah Divine 9 Gardendale 25:19.17
173 Alexis Chambers 11 Fort Payne 25:26.20
174 Caitlin Bentley 11 Muscle Shoals High 25:27.31
175 Micaela Tierce 12 Hillcrest-Tu 25:28.25
176 Peyton Miller 9 Gardendale 25:36.82
177 Mary Burnham 12 Northview 25:40.93
178 Brantley Owens 11 Hartselle 25:48.83
179 Molly Mathews 9 Dothan High School 25:53.84 118
180 Timia Haggan 11 Park Crossin 25:57.63
181 Sequoia Johnson 12 Walker High School 26:01.22
182 Kayley Key 7 Wetumpka 26:06.56 119
183 Sarah Houston 8 Dothan High School 26:36.21 120
184 Sarah Brewer 11 Opelika High School 26:50.74 121
185 Evie Donghia 7 Wetumpka 27:03.78 122
186 Alysha Harris 12 Dothan High School 27:51.82 123
187 Shelby Waguespack 9 Robertsdale 28:33.71 124
188 Courtney Wallace 12 Wetumpka 29:20.97 125
189 Payton Butler 10 Wetumpka 29:41.71
190 Mary Slater 11 Wetumpka 30:53.54
191 Journee Ordon 8 Dothan High School 31:03.87
192 Alicia McCraney 8 Dothan High School 31:18.26
193 Logann Dean 7 Wetumpka 31:29.45
194 Abby Salisbury 9 Dothan High School 31:55.88
195 Janki Patel 11 Muscle Shoals High 34:26.50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 John Carroll Catholic Hig 55 3 4 8 9 31 40 76
Total Time: 1:38:55.46
Average: 19:47.10
2 Scottsboro HS 87 2 14 22 24 25 28 37
Total Time: 1:40:22.93
Average: 20:04.59
3 Homewood HS 131 15 16 21 35 44 47 63
Total Time: 1:42:47.10
Average: 20:33.42
4 Florence High School 132 5 18 20 41 48 57 61
Total Time: 1:42:28.05
Average: 20:29.61
5 Spanish Fort 173 27 33 36 38 39 46 94
Total Time: 1:44:39.41
Average: 20:55.89
6 Fort Payne 186 13 29 32 52 60 62 74
Total Time: 1:44:38.78
Average: 20:55.76
7 Walker High School 202 10 19 23 73 77 87 92
Total Time: 1:44:47.67
Average: 20:57.54
8 Daphne 210 11 12 55 64 68 83 88
Total Time: 1:45:20.51
Average: 21:04.11
9 Pelham 235 1 30 50 72 82 86 89
Total Time: 1:45:27.99
Average: 21:05.60
10 Robertsdale 256 34 43 49 59 71 111 124
Total Time: 1:47:41.26
Average: 21:32.26
11 Arab 275 26 42 45 78 84 91 101
Total Time: 1:47:51.50
Average: 21:34.30
12 Muscle Shoals High 291 6 17 70 95 103 105 115
Total Time: 1:49:15.72
Average: 21:51.15
13 Hartselle 298 7 58 69 79 85 93 102
Total Time: 1:48:40.56
Average: 21:44.12
14 Briarwood Christian Schoo 374 51 65 66 80 112 116
Total Time: 1:52:42.43
Average: 22:32.49
15 Opelika High School 422 56 67 90 99 110 114 121
Total Time: 1:54:51.73
Average: 22:58.35
16 Gardendale 460 75 81 96 100 108 109 117
Total Time: 1:56:19.34
Average: 23:15.87
17 Dothan High School 479 53 97 104 107 118 120 123
Total Time: 1:59:24.32
Average: 23:52.87
18 Wetumpka 490 54 98 106 113 119 122 125
Total Time: 2:00:41.20
Average: 24:08.24
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ash Midyett 12 Bayside Academy 16:23.16
2 Jack Barganier 12 Montgomery Academy 16:30.04 1
3 Nick Klein 12 Winfield Cit 16:44.85 2
4 Will Oglesby 11 Madison Academy 16:46.23 3
5 Caleb Gulley 12 Lexington 17:00.63 4
6 David Barrett 10 American Chr 17:00.85 5
7 Will Franklin 10 Montgomery Academy 17:08.42 6
8 Griffin Payne 11 Montgomery Academy 17:14.43 7
9 Ernest Ladd 8 Bayside Academy 17:14.69
10 Tyler Newton 11 Lauderdale County 17:14.78 8
11 Daniel Gladen 11 Pleasant Valley HS 17:16.54 9
12 Joseph Wohlers 10 American Chr 17:22.09 10
13 Caleb Isbell 11 American Chr 17:22.20 11
14 Mack VanWagnen 12 Clements 17:22.23
15 Daniel Tully 10 Ashville 17:25.93
16 Tyler Bennett 12 Cottage Hill 17:28.42 12
17 Noah Karr 12 American Chr 17:31.47 13
18 Zachary Myers 12 Cottage Hill 17:33.19 14
19 Quinton Thornton 12 Pleasant Valley HS 17:38.37 15
20 Brandon Mendez 9 Brindlee Mountain 17:39.33
21 Blake Verdin 12 Cottage Hill 17:42.58 16
22 Brock Isom 10 American Chr 17:44.47 17
23 Jack Minges 9 American Chr 17:45.76 18
24 Taylor Ray 10 American Chr 17:46.42 19
25 Travis Carlson 11 TR Miller 17:47.40 20
26 Zach Taylor 12 Prattville C 17:52.77
27 Connor Allred 12 Cottage Hill 17:55.24 21
28 Sam Carpenter 11 American Chr 17:55.70
29 Hunter Green 12 Vinemont Hig 17:55.77
30 Logan Bruce 11 Prattville C 17:55.83
31 Mitchell Cook 9 Westbrook Ch 17:55.96
32 Blake Noah 9 Ohatchee Hig 17:56.21 22
33 Ben Hembree 10 Pisgah High School 17:56.63
34 Tristan Woodall 12 Ohatchee Hig 18:02.20 23
35 Ryan Donna 12 Madison Academy 18:02.71 24
36 Alan Munyon 10 Cottage Hill 18:04.94 25
37 Aubrey McGlaun 10 Montgomery Academy 18:07.78 26
38 Carter Chandler 9 Montgomery Academy 18:08.74 27
39 Richard Hodges 12 Clements 18:12.65
40 Jacob Drane 11 Holly Pond 18:24.43 28
41 Beck Wilkes 10 Winfield Cit 18:24.83 29
42 Davis Holdbrooks 9 Winfield Cit 18:25.94 30
43 Parker Smith 12 Holly Pond 18:26.85 31
44 Micah Flores 9 TR Miller 18:34.23 32
45 Myles Cook 8 Bayside Academy 18:35.24
46 Caleb Thome 9 Madison Academy 18:38.32 33
47 Greyson Flint 10 Indian Springs 18:39.17
48 John Bridges 8 American Chr 18:40.24
49 Caleb Kirk 11 Pleasant Valley HS 18:43.69 34
50 Coleman Haynes 8 Pleasant Valley HS 18:44.03 35
51 Benjamin Lane 8 Bayside Academy 18:44.88
52 Cayne Balta 9 Colbert Heights 18:46.55
53 Trent Williams 11 Lauderdale County 18:47.00 36
54 William Chandler 12 Montgomery Academy 18:47.39 37
55 Jordan Allred 12 Cottage Hill 18:48.51 38
56 John Michael Norris 9 Ashville 18:51.84
57 Brennan Wink 11 Ohatchee Hig 18:51.94 39
58 Chris Trejo 10 Winfield Cit 18:51.99 40
59 Jacob Gladen 9 Pleasant Valley HS 18:53.69 41
60 Isaiah Rodriguez 11 Pleasant Valley HS 18:54.87 42
61 Nick Grant 9 Brindlee Mountain 18:59.22
62 Ryan Collins 10 American Chr 19:00.01
63 Tucker McDaniel 10 TR Miller 19:03.45 43
64 Kevin Shaw 10 Colbert Heights 19:06.47
65 Gabe Hammonds 9 Ohatchee Hig 19:07.43 44
66 Hayden Vanderheiden 12 Cottage Hill 19:09.26 45
67 Andrew Pollite 12 TR Miller 19:09.63 46
68 Aaron Brown 9 Hanceville 19:10.39
69 Weston Bowling 9 Lauderdale County 19:10.91 47
70 Tailand Mitchell 9 TR Miller 19:13.61 48
71 D.J. Croskey 10 Clements 19:16.00
72 Balin Littlejohn 10 Pleasant Valley HS 19:16.12 49
73 Andrew Harris 10 Montgomery Academy 19:17.25 50
74 Jackson Smith 11 Lauderdale County 19:19.78 51
75 Hunter Mathis 12 West Morgan 19:20.91
76 Fred Tippett 9 Montgomery Academy 19:20.94
77 Skyler Mcleod 9 Pleasant Valley HS 19:21.29
78 Austin Hill 12 Lexington 19:23.06 52
79 Mark Romero 11 Indian Springs 19:24.04
80 Rider Jernigan 9 TR Miller 19:28.30 53
81 Reece Thacker 10 Lauderdale County 19:32.56 54
82 Todd Schwab 11 Holly Pond 19:33.07 55
83 Nick Robbins 12 Pleasant Valley HS 19:36.02
84 Riley Vernon 11 Pleasant Valley HS 19:37.41
85 Benjamin Tramutolo 12 Winfield Cit 19:38.53 56
86 Eli Jackson 9 Lauderdale County 19:39.59 57
87 Noah Morris 12 TR Miller 19:39.64 58
88 Trevor Ford 10 Winfield Cit 19:40.06 59
89 Jonathan Belle Isle 9 Winfield Cit 19:40.96 60
90 Tanner McDaniel 10 TR Miller 19:42.07
91 Wesley Smith 11 Lauderdale County 19:42.57 61
92 Ken Jiao 12 Indian Springs 19:50.32
93 Andrew Mathis 11 Madison Academy 19:51.18 62
94 Vito Aberham 10 Indian Springs 19:52.36
95 Dallas Curtis 11 Holly Pond 19:53.05 63
96 Drew Hill 11 West Morgan 19:53.36
97 Colby Corum 7 Lauderdale County 19:53.97
98 Will Barganier 8 Montgomery Academy 19:55.50
99 Houston Walker 10 Ohatchee Hig 20:00.18 64
100 Joshua Plunkett 10 Lexington 20:01.19 65
101 Caleb Thornton 12 Lexington 20:06.03 66
102 Brian Jennings 12 Ohatchee Hig 20:13.63 67
103 Bryant Dunaway 12 Ohatchee Hig 20:13.84 68
104 Zackery Reynolds 8 Holly Pond 20:17.00 69
105 Dax Dickinson 10 Oakman High School 20:19.38
106 Cody Davis 11 Colbert Heights 20:21.86
107 Isaac Evans 9 Clements 20:25.99
108 David Matthews 9 Madison Academy 20:28.52 70
109 Scott Allen Smith 9 Cottage Hill 20:33.38
110 T.K. mitchell 6 Lexington 20:41.52 71
111 Ethan Hendrix 12 Cottage Hill 20:42.04
112 Jake Lee 10 Madison Academy 20:43.37 72
113 Tanner Bayes 10 Lauderdale County 20:48.26
114 Austin Gray 6 Lexington 20:51.89 73
115 Luke Brantley 12 Winfield Cit 20:56.45
116 David Morgan 10 Madison Academy 20:58.41 74
117 Charlie Huddleston 7 Holly Pond 21:25.18 75
118 Austin Wyatt 8 Ohatchee Hig 21:28.47
119 Seth Self 9 Holly Pond 21:32.66 76
120 Geoffrey Rankin 10 Madison Academy 21:33.14
121 Reese Hightower 9 Holly Pond 21:38.24
122 Zack White 7 Holly Pond 21:38.92
123 Scott Emerline 12 Winfield Cit 21:48.87
124 Colton Sanchez 12 Lexington 21:50.18 77
125 Joe Lutrell 7 TR Miller 22:03.59
126 Carson Stone 10 Ohatchee Hig 22:05.25
127 Jordan Steen 10 Lexington 22:13.21
128 Nathan Brown 12 Winfield Cit 22:14.55
129 John William Diffey 9 Madison Academy 22:20.19
130 Luke Fair 7 Ohatchee Hig 22:21.24
131 Matthew Bacon 7 Madison Academy 22:21.45
132 Ben Higdon 10 Cottage Hill 22:40.51
133 Zachary Hightower 10 Holly Pond 22:53.60
134 Connor Garrett 8 Lauderdale County 23:02.87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 American Christian Academ 56 5 10 11 13 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:27:01.08
Average: 17:24.22
2 Montgomery Academy 67 1 6 7 26 27 37 50
Total Time: 1:27:09.41
Average: 17:25.89
3 Cottage Hill Christian Ac 88 12 14 16 21 25 38 45
Total Time: 1:28:44.37
Average: 17:44.88
4 Pleasant Valley HS 134 9 15 34 35 41 42 49
Total Time: 1:31:16.32
Average: 18:15.27
5 Winfield City High School 157 2 29 30 40 56 59 60
Total Time: 1:32:06.14
Average: 18:25.23
6 TR Miller 189 20 32 43 46 48 53 58
Total Time: 1:33:48.32
Average: 18:45.67
7 Ohatchee High School 192 22 23 39 44 64 67 68
Total Time: 1:33:57.96
Average: 18:47.60
8 Madison Academy 192 3 24 33 62 70 72 74
Total Time: 1:33:46.96
Average: 18:45.40
9 Lauderdale County 196 8 36 47 51 54 57 61
Total Time: 1:34:05.03
Average: 18:49.01
10 Holly Pond 246 28 31 55 63 69 75 76
Total Time: 1:36:34.40
Average: 19:18.88
11 Lexington 258 4 52 65 66 71 73 77
Total Time: 1:37:12.43
Average: 19:26.49
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC 1-2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ivy Edge 9 St Bernard 19:30.61 1
2 Leahrose Mami 10 St Bernard 19:43.70 2
3 Ally Amerson 8 Hatton 20:08.84 3
4 Maddie Hoaglund 11 Westminster 20:21.27 4
5 Sarah Kate Lipperd 10 Westminster 20:33.56 5
6 Jaden Edge 11 St Bernard 20:36.06 6
7 Mary Allen Murray 9 Altamont 20:38.45 7
8 Anna Pitts 11 Holy Spirit 20:41.39 8
9 Amber Richardson 12 Whitesburg C 20:45.66 9
10 Camryn Neal 11 Westminster 20:46.56 10
11 Marie Rasmussen 9 Providence C 20:47.86 11
12 Ashleigh White 9 Cold Springs 20:54.75 12
13 Hannah Richburg 8 Westminster 20:56.59 13
14 Alyssa Jackson 8 Cold Springs 20:57.71 14
15 Kaelyn Horn 10 St. Luke's E 21:14.09
16 Sara Baugh 12 Woodville 21:16.76
17 Halle Grace Phillips 9 Hatton 21:19.68 15
18 Adrian Smith 9 St Bernard 21:34.49 16
19 Hallie Porterfield 7 Westminster 21:35.93 17
20 Grace Crim 7 Providence C 21:37.12 18
21 Baylee Romine 12 Athens Bible School 21:40.94 19
22 Lillian Bradford 9 Athens Bible School 21:44.45 20
23 Brooke Crider 8 Cold Springs 21:55.96 21
24 Morgan White 8 Westminster 21:57.07 22
25 Shelby Barnes 10 Flomaton 22:05.64
26 Lizbeth Medina 8 St Bernard 22:08.44 23
27 Claire Sanders 8 St Bernard 22:13.04 24
28 Anna Sapp 7 Hatton 22:14.40 25
29 Mary Kate Sapp 8 Hatton 22:15.47 26
30 Emily Renfrow 11 Vina High School 22:23.94
31 Bailey Weber 12 Meek 22:24.62
32 Juliet Cabraja 7 Altamont 22:25.92 27
33 Bay Stackpole 7 Altamont 22:26.27 28
34 Leiara Cottingham 9 Decatur Heri 22:29.04
35 Grace Thompson 11 Mobile Christian 22:32.80
36 Bailey Steadman 11 Hatton 22:34.89 29
37 Sam Misischia 11 Houston Academy 22:36.84 30
38 Emily Pierce 9 Whitesburg C 22:44.13 31
39 Shawna Sherbert 8 Fayetteville School 22:46.79
40 Megan Rasmussen 12 Providence C 22:47.08 32
41 Katelyn Cowie 11 St Bernard 22:48.81 33
42 Sadie Terry 8 Cold Springs 22:50.60 34
43 Sarah Tarwater 12 Whitesburg C 22:55.05 35
44 Rachel Faulk 10 Westminster 22:57.33 36
45 Ezra Patrick 12 Holy Spirit 23:04.81 37
46 Marigrace Wilson 12 Cedar Bluff 23:04.90 38
47 Zoe Garcia 12 Asbury 23:09.41 39
48 Alondra Aranda 8 Hatton 23:11.70 40
49 Camilla Lemons 10 Westminster 23:14.98
50 Journey Sutton 8 Hatton 23:18.21 41
51 Eva Barck 10 St Bernard 23:20.60
52 Suzie Dixon 9 St. Luke's E 23:22.05
53 Abi Burrow 9 Cold Springs 23:23.73 42
54 Shelby Wales 11 Fayetteville School 23:27.72
55 Anna Faulk 10 St Bernard 23:30.88
56 Sophie Petrovic 9 Holy Spirit 23:30.92 43
57 Julianne Wilson 8 Cedar Bluff 23:38.63 44
58 Dacy Eskridge 7 Hatton 23:40.63
59 Kate Pitts 11 Holy Spirit 23:40.75 45
60 Bailey West 12 Cold Springs 23:50.99 46
61 Madison Patel 7 Houston Academy 23:54.55 47
62 Isabella Fernandez 12 Houston Academy 24:03.00 48
63 Addison Musgrove 7 Kinston High School 24:04.38
64 Dru Bradford 7 Hatton 24:05.69
65 Anna Belle Humphres 9 Vina High School 24:06.37
66 Anna Persell 11 Athens Bible School 24:06.45 49
67 Rachel Haynes 10 Cold Springs 24:09.49 50
68 Camryn Crider 9 Cold Springs 24:17.86
69 Amrita Lakhanpal 9 Altamont 24:18.31 51
70 Olivia Brookins 10 Westminster 24:21.09
71 Emma Bishop 7 Cedar Bluff 24:23.49 52
72 Catherine Collier 12 Providence C 24:23.93 53
73 Hali Parker 7 Providence C 24:24.64 54
74 Morgan Matz 11 St Bernard 24:26.41
75 Elizabeth Baty 10 Vina High School 24:28.39
76 Sofia Gaitan-Wolfe 8 Altamont 24:30.09 55
77 Annelise Barron 7 Providence C 24:34.74 56
78 Lillie Clements 8 Whitesburg C 24:36.10 57
79 Hannah Hayes 9 Athens Bible School 24:36.54 58
80 Rachel Johnson 11 Section High School 24:44.23
81 Kayla Melton 9 Mobile Christian 24:49.86
82 Presley Whitten 8 Faith Christian 24:56.88
83 Caroline Brooks 7 Altamont 25:00.91 59
84 Laura Lacy Gardner 9 Altamont 25:04.32 60
85 Anna Hoyt 9 Altamont 25:05.47
86 Mary Carolyn Sink 7 Altamont 25:06.42
87 Grace Walters 8 Asbury 25:14.12 61
88 Kaylee Saint 8 Skyline High School 25:29.44
89 Sydney Souder 11 Cedar Bluff 25:33.04 62
90 Erin Taylor 12 Houston Academy 25:43.97 63
91 Delilah Price 12 Cedar Bluff 25:44.28 64
92 Hali Garcia 11 Asbury 25:44.58 65
93 Kinley Campbell 9 Cold Springs 25:49.41
94 Haley Bellew 10 Gaston 25:55.11
95 Ella Edwards 8 Shoals Christian 25:58.95
96 Kelsey White 9 Holy Spirit 25:58.99 66
97 Stella Holt 10 Holy Spirit 26:03.76 67
98 Emma Reaves 9 Mars Hill Bible 26:41.90
99 MaryCaroline Alford 12 Houston Academy 26:49.28 68
100 Rebecca Thompson 12 Westminster 26:56.65
101 Emma Jenne 10 Houston Academy 26:59.89 69
102 Jessica Brown 7 Section High School 27:04.03
103 Olivia Smith 8 Providence C 27:04.44 70
104 Elizabeth Brennan 8 Altamont 27:10.42
105 Lydia Maxwell 8 Providence C 27:17.04
106 Allison Prince 7 Whitesburg C 27:22.80 71
107 Madison Allen 9 Cedar Bluff 27:23.85 72
108 Ali Burleson 7 Cold Springs 27:27.26
109 Marilyn Sample 10 Decatur Heri 27:28.68
110 Abigail Meza 12 Cedar Bluff 27:40.08 73
111 Marty Maggi 9 Holy Spirit 28:00.40 74
112 Erin Taylor 9 Athens Bible School 28:06.92 75
113 Diamonds Moore 11 Cedar Bluff 28:12.51
114 Nadia Morales 9 Asbury 28:13.34 76
115 Destinie Grace 12 Cedar Bluff 28:25.04
116 Chidimma Ailonu 9 Holy Spirit 28:47.48
117 Alexis Morrison 11 Providence C 29:01.77
118 Loren Rahn 8 Asbury 29:15.32 77
119 Eva Altman 7 Holy Spirit 29:15.43
120 Anna Grimes 9 Asbury 30:01.30 78
121 Hailey Cook 9 Asbury 30:21.92 79
122 Beth Romine 10 Athens Bible School 30:28.99 80
123 Estefani Cervantes 12 Asbury 30:40.98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 St Bernard 48 1 2 6 16 23 24 33
Total Time: 1:43:33.30
Average: 20:42.66
2 Westminster School at Oak 49 4 5 10 13 17 22 36
Total Time: 1:44:13.91
Average: 20:50.79
3 Hatton 98 3 15 25 26 29 40 41
Total Time: 1:48:33.28
Average: 21:42.66
4 Cold Springs 123 12 14 21 34 42 46 50
Total Time: 1:50:02.75
Average: 22:00.55
5 Providence Christian Scho 168 11 18 32 53 54 56 70
Total Time: 1:54:00.63
Average: 22:48.13
6 Altamont 168 7 27 28 51 55 59 60
Total Time: 1:54:19.04
Average: 22:51.81
7 Holy Spirit Catholic High 199 8 37 43 45 66 67 74
Total Time: 1:56:56.86
Average: 23:23.38
8 Whitesburg Christian Acad 203 9 31 35 57 71
Total Time: 1:58:23.74
Average: 23:40.75
9 Athens Bible School 221 19 20 49 58 75 80
Total Time: 2:00:15.30
Average: 24:03.06
10 Houston Academy 256 30 47 48 63 68 69
Total Time: 2:03:07.65
Average: 24:37.53
11 Cedar Bluff 260 38 44 52 62 64 72 73
Total Time: 2:02:24.34
Average: 24:28.87
12 Asbury 318 39 61 65 76 77 78 79
Total Time: 2:11:36.77
Average: 26:19.36
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Sheldon Britton 12 Alabama Christian 16:06.07 1
2 Zachary Duclos 12 Lawrence County HS 16:31.70 2
3 Noah Flynn 9 Saint John P 16:31.80 3
4 Kyle Bailey 12 Lawrence County HS 16:42.17 4
5 Drew Gracia IV 11 Beauregard H 16:46.01 5
6 Tyler Crowden 11 Lawrence County HS 16:52.52 6
7 Jonathan Jenkins 9 Beauregard H 16:53.20 7
8 Sam Moultrie 8 Guntersville 17:02.74
9 Lane Trapp 12 Alexandria H 17:06.59 8
10 George Kemmerly 8 St. Paul's E 17:08.77 9
11 Ben Coakley 12 Saint John P 17:09.14 10
12 Joey Riggs 12 West Point H 17:10.14
13 Blake Vaughn 10 Helena High School 17:10.52 11
14 Matthew Phillips 10 Randolph School 17:11.15 12
15 Brett Erickson 12 St. Paul's E 17:13.67 13
16 Matthew Estopinal 10 Randolph School 17:15.93 14
17 William McEvoy 11 St. Paul's E 17:17.62 15
18 Anthony Seagroves 10 Lawrence County HS 17:19.14 16
19 Riggs Ferguson 11 Saint John P 17:36.14 17
20 Alexander Young 12 Randolph School 17:42.14 18
21 Dan Carter 10 Saint John P 17:42.25 19
22 Hunter Henson 12 Beauregard H 17:43.67 20
23 Dakota Beaudry 12 Faith Academy 17:45.11 21
24 Zebedee Lunsford 12 Anniston 17:45.32
25 Daniel McCain 12 Corner 17:47.27
26 Joey Antonio 10 Saint John P 17:49.46 22
27 Fuad Qushair 10 Saint John P 17:50.64 23
28 Justin Ritondo 9 Helena High School 17:51.14 24
29 Leonard Boening 9 St. Paul's E 17:53.33 25
30 Spencer Hodges 10 Helena High School 18:05.55 26
31 Joseph Holbrook 11 Boaz 18:05.56
32 Cade Elmore 11 St. Clair County 18:07.40 27
33 Nate Gracia 10 Beauregard H 18:07.64 28
34 Daniel Montiel 10 Russellville 18:10.94
35 Armon Anderson 12 Vigor High School 18:13.82
36 Joseph Muse 9 Lawrence County HS 18:14.57 29
37 Jonathan Osborne 11 Tallassee HS 18:15.60
38 Jack Schamban 8 Randolph School 18:16.16 30
39 Talon Pritchard 8 Helena High School 18:17.91 31
40 Joseph Perrella 8 Beauregard H 18:18.53 32
41 Dalton Dodd 10 Alexandria H 18:24.21 33
42 Micah Sollie 12 Beauregard H 18:25.43 34
43 Jesse Farrell 12 West Point H 18:27.50
44 Oliver Minton 12 Randolph School 18:27.80 35
45 Philip Parker 11 Helena High School 18:30.33 36
46 Jacob Lackey 11 Helena High School 18:33.41 37
47 Alex Wisener 11 Douglas High School 18:35.74
48 Quinton Chambers 8 Fairview 18:36.58 38
49 Javier Nishikawa 11 Saint John P 18:37.39 39
50 Colin Quirk 11 Randolph School 18:37.97 40
51 Ryan Zerkle 11 Saint John P 18:38.75
52 Raymond Jones 12 Randolph School 18:39.04 41
53 Tristan Smith 9 Alabama Christian 18:41.81 42
54 Tony White 10 Anniston 18:41.91
55 Wilkes Howes 8 St. Paul's E 18:44.32 43
56 Gates Kaufman 8 St. Paul's E 18:45.13 44
57 Scotty Pacello 12 Saint John P 18:45.62
58 Brandon Armstead 11 Jackson HS 18:46.06
59 Michael Goodly 11 Saint John P 18:46.58
60 James Hughes 9 Alabama Christian 18:47.81 45
61 Chase Richardson 10 East Limesto 18:48.88
62 Jerrami Browder 12 Fairview 18:49.48 46
63 Nick Bullock 11 Moody 18:50.99 47
64 Caleb Harville 12 Lawrence County HS 18:51.89 48
65 Trey Nichols 11 Lawrence County HS 18:55.23 49
66 Kendall England 10 Moody 18:55.54 50
67 Matthew Johnston 12 St. Clair County 18:55.63 51
68 Lee Thomas 8 Randolph School 18:55.95
69 Luis Rodriguez 10 Alexandria H 18:59.19 52
70 Gabe Menchaca 12 Randolph School 19:02.08
71 Keagan Hardin 7 Fairview 19:02.46 53
72 Gavin Rogers 11 Mortimer Jordan 19:05.11
73 Scott Stone 12 Moody 19:07.15 54
74 James Harrison 10 St. Paul's E 19:10.68 55
75 Josh Gunnells 11 St. Clair County 19:14.03 56
76 Reece Walker 12 Fairview 19:15.37 57
77 Jacob Guthrie 11 Fairview 19:15.52 58
78 Jathon Greer 10 Lawrence County HS 19:16.18
79 Alex Davidson 11 Tallassee HS 19:18.20
80 Jaden Vance 9 Moody 19:18.31 59
81 Brandon Andrews 10 Moody 19:19.56 60
82 Carter Pierce 10 Helena High School 19:20.76 61
83 Cooper Flynn 11 Madison County 19:21.20
84 Austin Lowe 8 Fairview 19:21.89 62
85 Chase Rapier 12 Faith Academy 19:22.25 63
86 Sims Fann Randolph School 19:22.60
87 caleb wood 10 Alexandria H 19:23.36 64
88 Walker Bray 10 Faith Academy 19:24.95 65
89 Chris Smith 9 St. Clair County 19:28.39 66
90 Myles Stoots 9 Faith Academy 19:31.63 67
91 Jordan Price 11 Tallassee HS 19:33.56
92 Tyler Thomas 9 Alexandria H 19:34.10 68
93 Cole Borland 10 Alabama Christian 19:34.87 69
94 Tadarius Dale 12 Vigor High School 19:40.72
95 Eddie Jones 11 Demopolis 19:42.30
96 Jackson Howes 10 St. Paul's E 19:43.09
97 Jared Cleghorn 11 Helena High School 19:49.02
98 Max Hodges 10 Moody 19:52.19 70
99 Jay Carter 10 Beauregard H 19:53.19 71
100 Benjamin Helms 10 Alabama Christian 19:54.11 72
101 Jacob Lovelace Lawrence County HS 19:54.89
102 Matt Holley 12 St. Paul's E 19:55.11
103 Will Harding 11 Corner 19:56.12
104 Matthew McCarrell 10 Moody 19:58.29 73
105 Jarrett Young 9 Faith Academy 19:58.46 74
106 Zkouree Wright 8 Moody 19:59.82
107 Dalton Mesaris 9 Alabama Christian 20:00.07 75
108 Will Butler 9 Fairview 20:01.65 76
109 Gabe Coleman 12 St. Paul's E 20:06.76
109 Hunter Henderson 9 Helena High School 20:06.76
111 Tristan Mashburn 11 St. Clair County 20:10.34 77
112 Lucas Diaz 11 Calera 20:11.67
113 Gabriel Torres 11 East Limesto 20:14.58
114 Andrew Price 9 Moody 20:16.00
115 Bradon Hulsey 12 Helena High School 20:19.73
116 Kaleb Bentley 8 Moody 20:20.61
117 Gardner Binion 11 Jackson HS 20:20.84
118 Connor Stoots 7 Faith Academy 20:23.66 78
119 Blake Hogan 9 Fairview 20:54.92
120 Jonathan Torres 12 Alexandria H 21:00.58 79
121 Trey Connerly 8 Jackson HS 21:03.69
122 Jonathon Shirley 12 Alexandria H 21:05.05 80
123 Case Presley 9 Alexandria H 21:41.08
124 Austin Smith 7 Alexandria H 22:03.46
125 Cayden Marsh 12 Alexandria H 22:16.00
126 Brett Hogan 11 Fairview 22:34.25
127 Dalton Anderson 9 St. Clair County 22:59.39 81
128 Justin Pierce 7 Beauregard H 23:04.95
129 Levi Cobb 8 Beauregard H 23:05.85
130 Dany Aguilar 9 St. Clair County 23:19.29 82
131 George Chambers 11 St. Clair County 23:34.93
132 Kevin Grice 10 Faith Academy 23:41.73 83
133 Ben Lee 12 St. Clair County 23:59.59
134 Ryan Jones 9 Beauregard H 31:27.65
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lawrence County HS 57 2 4 6 16 29 48 49
Total Time: 1:25:40.10
Average: 17:08.02
2 Saint John Paul II Cathol 71 3 10 17 19 22 23 39
Total Time: 1:26:48.79
Average: 17:21.76
3 Beauregard High School 92 5 7 20 28 32 34 71
Total Time: 1:27:49.05
Average: 17:33.81
4 St. Paul's Episcopal 105 9 13 15 25 43 44 55
Total Time: 1:28:17.71
Average: 17:39.55
5 Randolph School 109 12 14 18 30 35 40 41
Total Time: 1:28:53.19
Average: 17:46.64
6 Helena High School 128 11 24 26 31 36 37 61
Total Time: 1:29:55.45
Average: 17:59.09
7 Alexandria High School 225 8 33 52 64 68 79 80
Total Time: 1:33:27.45
Average: 18:41.49
8 Alabama Christian 229 1 42 45 69 72 75
Total Time: 1:33:04.67
Average: 18:36.94
9 Fairview 252 38 46 53 57 58 62 76
Total Time: 1:34:59.41
Average: 18:59.89
10 Moody 270 47 50 54 59 60 70 73
Total Time: 1:35:31.55
Average: 19:06.31
11 St. Clair County 277 27 51 56 66 77 81 82
Total Time: 1:35:55.79
Average: 19:11.16
12 Faith Academy 290 21 63 65 67 74 78 83
Total Time: 1:36:02.40
Average: 19:12.48
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Amaris Tyynismaa 9 Catholic - M 17:52.25 1
2 Cele Moon 12 Wilson High School 18:51.47 2
3 Cassidy Winter 8 West Limestone 19:15.96 3
4 Phoebe Moon 10 Wilson High School 19:27.31 4
5 Presley Miles 7 Saint James 19:33.08
6 Jaycee Biffle 8 Rogers 19:40.08 5
7 Rebecca Hearn 10 Jacksonville 19:51.69
8 Isabelle Cochran 9 Catholic - M 20:07.55 6
9 Shelby Clemmons 12 Rogers 20:11.63 7
10 Chaylee Mizzell 8 West Blocton 20:24.61 8
11 Audrey Sewell 9 Ums-Wright 20:25.38 9
12 Lauren McHan 11 JB Pennington 20:27.17 10
13 Jordan Adams 12 Wilson High School 20:28.34 11
14 Annaliese Keck 11 Hamilton 20:30.15
15 Brittany Adkinson 11 Rogers 20:30.71 12
16 Reilly Hooie 11 West Limestone 20:32.93 13
17 Grace Leslie 9 Catholic - M 20:35.23 14
18 Maria Bretherick 9 Wilson High School 20:40.00 15
19 Anna Hunt 9 Ums-Wright 20:49.77 16
20 Alyson Butler 10 Dar 20:51.50
21 Katie O'Malley 8 Rogers 20:54.62 17
22 Grace Phung 10 Lamp (Loveless) 21:15.87
23 Sailor Miles 10 Saint James 21:25.89
24 Sarah Rose 7 West Limestone 21:33.95 18
25 Valeria Vizcarra 10 West Limestone 21:40.79 19
26 Rainey Tyler 11 West Limestone 21:41.28 20
27 Abigail Thomas 10 Straughn Hig 21:42.96
28 Elizabeth Miles 11 Brooks 21:48.72
29 Hannah Jackson 9 West Limestone 21:50.28 21
30 Taylor Adams 10 Wilson High School 21:53.82 22
31 Greer Lauber 10 Ums-Wright 21:59.30 23
32 Claudia Allen 8 Elkmont High School 22:02.99
33 Kayla Brown 8 West Blocton 22:06.02 24
34 Megan McCoy 7 West Blocton 22:06.12 25
35 Sophie Vick 9 West Blocton 22:08.46 26
36 Caitlin Huettemann 12 Ums-Wright 22:12.70 27
37 Sofie Lauridsen 11 Curry High School 22:14.44
38 Chloe Easterling 8 Rogers 22:19.25 28
39 Emily Douglas 9 Ums-Wright 22:25.85 29
40 Chloe Smith 9 Catholic - M 22:29.96 30
41 Lacy Herbek 12 Catholic - M 22:30.63 31
42 Sarah Naman 11 Ums-Wright 22:32.57 32
43 Aly Donaldson 9 Haleyville H 22:33.06
44 Katelyn Stark 10 Catholic - M 22:33.13 33
45 Alegna Contreras 11 Sipsey Valle 22:35.59 34
46 Brooke McAdams 10 Westminster 22:36.50 35
47 Ensley Craven 10 Trinity Pres 22:37.97 36
48 Alexis Pearson 7 Satsuma 22:42.28
49 Lindsey Rogers 7 Priceville 22:47.90
50 Carly Behel 11 Brooks 22:50.04
51 Elaina Ingle 11 West Limestone 22:51.95 37
52 Mary Shelton 10 Jacksonville 22:55.11
53 Kathleen Essman 9 West Blocton 22:59.06 38
54 Mackenzie LeGrand 10 Trinity Pres 23:06.67 39
55 Alexis Powell 12 Sardis 23:07.72
56 Katelynn Shamblin 12 Sipsey Valle 23:10.71 40
57 Natalie Key 10 Oneonta 23:11.32 41
58 Katie Sanders 8 Childersburg 23:13.05
59 Annabel Starrett 10 Catholic - M 23:13.60 42
60 Annabelle Brown 8 Trinity Pres 23:14.04 43
61 Sarah Matthewson 12 Westminster 23:14.62 44
62 Madison Searcy 12 Catholic - M 23:16.23
63 Hannah Lerch 8 Wilson High School 23:16.34 45
64 Slone Butler 7 Dar 23:17.42
65 Chasity Nelson 10 White Plains 23:25.83 46
66 Perla Villalobos 8 West Blocton 23:27.43 47
67 Megan Stembridge 12 Catholic - M 23:29.85
68 Brooke Clarke 12 Westminster 23:31.12 48
69 Presley Clark 12 West Limestone 23:32.18
70 Hastings Gray 8 Westminster 23:33.75 49
71 Kirsta Murphree 12 JB Pennington 23:42.32 50
72 Heather Middleton Good Hope 23:48.62
73 Alyssa Lacoste 9 Ums-Wright 23:54.64 51
74 Tucker Haley 12 Rogers 23:59.36 52
75 Alli Silas 12 Haleyville H 24:01.60
76 Sarah Beth Littrell 10 Catholic - M 24:05.89
77 Rebekah McCoy 11 Westminster 24:06.69 53
78 Briar Poytress 10 White Plains 24:09.66 54
79 Savannah Yates 7 White Plains 24:09.72 55
80 Michelle Serrato 12 West Limestone 24:12.77
81 Leah Burns 10 Wilson High School 24:15.44 56
82 Ana Chappelle 10 Oneonta 24:19.83 57
83 Meghan Clemmons 12 Rogers 24:20.80 58
84 Savannah Perdue 11 Booker T Was 24:25.92
85 Samantha Thorne 10 Westminster 24:30.41 59
86 Rebecca Johnson 10 Westminster 24:32.99 60
87 Megan Crossley 10 White Plains 24:40.09 61
88 Emmie Mayson 8 Ums-Wright 24:43.73
89 Yosell Zuniga 10 JB Pennington 24:50.47 62
90 Claudia Collins 11 Trinity Pres 24:50.51 63
91 Valerie Forsythe 8 Wilson High School 24:57.79
92 Kaywin Rice 11 West Blocton 25:03.10 64
93 Abigail Trehern 8 Trinity Pres 25:03.30 65
94 Gracie Morgan 7 White Plains 25:12.96 66
95 Allison Daniels 11 Ums-Wright 25:22.55
96 Karen Ruiz 11 Sipsey Valle 25:23.25 67
97 Nicole Brown 10 Trinity Pres 25:31.42 68
98 Caroline Teal 9 Oneonta 25:31.98 69
99 Elizabeth Gustin 9 Ums-Wright 25:41.46
100 Morgan Adcox 11 Sipsey Valle 25:44.65 70
101 Misty Absher 11 JB Pennington 25:49.11 71
102 Juanita Rodriguez 10 JB Pennington 26:05.40 72
103 Alex Foy 10 Childersburg 26:08.96
104 Katie Serrato 7 West Limestone 26:11.17
105 Anna Thrasher 7 Sipsey Valle 26:11.90 73
106 Jessica Robertson 12 JB Pennington 26:12.09 74
107 Katie Scott 10 Trinity Pres 26:12.91 75
108 Maddy Chappelle 9 Oneonta 26:40.83 76
109 Shelby Campbell 12 Westminster 26:56.10
110 Sabrina Jones 8 JB Pennington 26:58.75 77
111 Mary Frances Green 9 Trinity Pres 27:17.19
112 Madison Tylicki 11 Trinity Pres 27:17.91
113 Shelby Ausborn 8 Jacksonville 27:18.74
114 Macey Smith 11 JB Pennington 27:20.85
115 Lainey Martin 8 White Plains 27:29.67 78
116 Ellie Matthewson 7 Westminster 27:38.02
117 Jordan Ledbetter 8 JB Pennington 27:52.12
118 Macey Wallace 10 Oneonta 27:57.01 79
119 Molly Burge 10 JB Pennington 28:00.10
120 August Poytress 7 White Plains 28:04.01 80
121 Erin Barksdale 8 Sipsey Valle 28:06.07 81
122 Michaela Bolyard 10 Westminster 28:19.40
123 Grey Young 11 White Plains 28:31.52
124 Star Sharpe 11 Oneonta 28:50.96 82
125 Carlie Smith 8 Sipsey Valle 30:00.14 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Wilson High School 54 2 4 11 15 22 45 56
Total Time: 1:41:20.94
Average: 20:16.19
2 Rogers 69 5 7 12 17 28 52 58
Total Time: 1:43:36.29
Average: 20:43.26
3 West Limestone 73 3 13 18 19 20 21 37
Total Time: 1:44:44.91
Average: 20:56.99
4 Catholic - Montgomery 82 1 6 14 30 31 33 42
Total Time: 1:43:35.62
Average: 20:43.13
5 Ums-Wright 104 9 16 23 27 29 32 51
Total Time: 1:47:53.00
Average: 21:34.60
6 West Blocton High School 121 8 24 25 26 38 47 64
Total Time: 1:49:44.27
Average: 21:56.86
7 Westminster Christian Aca 229 35 44 48 49 53 59 60
Total Time: 1:57:02.68
Average: 23:24.54
8 Trinity Presbyterian Scho 246 36 39 43 63 65 68 75
Total Time: 1:58:52.49
Average: 23:46.50
9 JB Pennington 265 10 50 62 71 72 74 77
Total Time: 2:00:54.47
Average: 24:10.90
10 White Plains 282 46 54 55 61 66 78 80
Total Time: 2:01:38.26
Average: 24:19.66
11 Sipsey Valley High School 284 34 40 67 70 73 81 83
Total Time: 2:03:06.10
Average: 24:37.22
12 Oneonta 322 41 57 69 76 79 82
Total Time: 2:07:40.97
Average: 25:32.20
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC 1-2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Dylan Pausic 12 Shades Mount 16:20.40
2 Casey Guthery 11 St Bernard 16:41.54 1
3 C.J. Lang 10 Cold Springs 16:50.85 2
4 Kramer Crider 12 Cold Springs 16:51.84 3
5 Jared Stanley 11 Cold Springs 17:13.27 4
6 Nicolas Ulrich 8 Athens Bible School 17:18.89
7 Christian Poag 12 Covenant Christian 17:20.28
8 Nick Dailey 11 Whitesburg C 17:33.15 5
9 Spencer Skidmore Altamont 17:36.04 6
10 Mason Harris 9 Cold Springs 17:36.88 7
11 Jacob McNeal 12 Whitesburg C 17:39.00 8
12 Carson Daugherty 9 Houston Academy 17:43.62 9
13 Steven Mami 12 St Bernard 17:45.37 10
14 Kagen Sutton 10 Hatton 17:46.95 11
15 Brian Bradford 12 Falkville 17:50.54 12
16 William Sciaroni 12 St Bernard 17:53.88 13
17 Ridge Harrison 7 Hatton 17:54.77 14
18 Blake Bradford 12 Falkville 18:00.66 15
19 Robert Woodall 8 Providence Chris 18:01.66
20 Austin Burwell 12 Cold Springs 18:02.03 16
21 Trentan Williams 9 Cold Springs 18:03.64 17
22 Kaleb Wilkins 12 Hatton 18:08.22 18
23 Dylan Mardis 11 Hatton 18:08.99 19
24 Asher Desai 9 Altamont 18:11.11 20
25 Marco Tona 11 St Bernard 18:11.94 21
26 Andrew Sweeney 10 St Bernard 18:17.01 22
27 Ross Johnson 12 Woodville 18:18.56
28 Duane Hamby 11 Flomaton 18:19.58 23
29 Marshall Rosenhoover 10 St Bernard 18:21.34 24
30 Jonathan Collett 8 Cold Springs 18:22.38 25
31 Will Woods 11 Marion County 18:24.43
32 Gabe Jackson 9 Whitesburg C 18:27.93 26
33 Caleb Guthery 8 St Bernard 18:29.67 27
34 Jared Hunt 12 Whitesburg C 18:31.82 28
35 Josh Pelham 9 Asbury 18:32.66 29
36 Pierce Moffett 10 Westminster 18:34.96 30
37 Isaias Robles 11 St Bernard 18:36.25
38 Callen Bone 12 Faith Christian 18:36.43
39 Jack Sills 11 Faith Christian 18:38.67
40 Kevin Meeks 10 Flomaton 18:38.85 31
41 Colt Montgomery 12 Hatton 18:40.93 32
42 Troy Saint 10 Skyline High School 18:44.08 33
43 Hunter Wright 7 Westminster 18:45.23 34
44 Clark Dunn 11 Whitesburg C 18:48.62 35
45 Campbell Lemons 8 Westminster 18:49.02 36
46 Michael Moore 10 Holy Spirit 18:50.30 37
47 Britt Hopson 12 Shoals Christian 18:51.40
48 Nate Giffin 12 St Bernard 18:52.85
49 Jacob Carrell 12 Westminster 18:53.40 38
50 Drake Hamilton 12 Falkville 18:54.16 39
51 Cole Callahan 10 Westminster 18:54.54 40
52 Jacob Lee 10 Cold Springs 18:54.69
53 Jesse Borden 10 Hatton 18:59.36 41
54 Christian Alexander 11 Asbury 19:02.60 42
55 Mathieu Fuller 10 Holy Spirit 19:05.53 43
56 Cooper Reynolds Westminster 19:11.01 44
57 Dustin Reaves 11 Flomaton 19:11.46 45
58 Chad Berryman 12 Hatton 19:12.85 46
59 Robert Luke 11 Altamont 19:15.35 47
60 Henry Pitts 11 Holy Spirit 19:18.02 48
61 Andrew Tamburin 9 Houston Academy 19:19.88 49
62 Nicholas Dulaney 11 Houston Academy 19:21.19 50
63 Samuel Smith 10 Providence Chris 19:22.69
64 William Denniston 9 Altamont 19:23.00 51
65 Jose Meza 10 Falkville 19:26.92 52
66 Aaron Spurger 8 Cold Springs 19:28.02
67 Jake Ange 8 Whitesburg C 19:28.34 53
68 Christopher Tamburin 9 Houston Academy 19:31.10 54
69 Jacob Petruccelli 10 Holy Spirit 19:31.15 55
70 Robert Denniston 12 Altamont 19:33.76 56
71 Ethan Custis 9 Altamont 19:35.45 57
72 Tyler Barringer 10 Hatton 19:35.59
73 George Alcantara 11 Altamont 19:45.08 58
74 Colin Thomas 12 Westminster 19:47.40 59
75 Will Thompson 9 Houston Academy 19:50.30 60
76 Tyler Belden 12 Providence Chris 19:55.58
77 Andrey Lanier 12 Shoals Christian 19:59.16
78 Justin Bullock 10 Skyline High School 19:59.33 61
79 Hayden Hammonds 11 Flomaton 20:01.90 62
80 Jack Wilson 11 Westminster 20:02.24
81 Daniel Miller 11 Providence Chris 20:02.34
82 Case Joel 9 Athens Bible School 20:02.73
83 Nathan Olinger 8 Skyline High School 20:04.60 63
84 Mark Denman 10 Whitesburg C 20:05.45 64
85 Francisco Gonzalez 11 Asbury 20:06.93 65
86 Isaac Dollar 9 Asbury 20:10.27 66
87 Gunnar Smith 7 Houston Academy 20:10.98 67
88 Darian Sanders 10 Altamont 20:11.63
89 Tye Brown 12 Covenant Christian 20:14.11
90 Josiah Gleason 9 Holy Spirit 20:15.69 68
91 Jairo Lopez 7 Hatton 20:17.34
92 Carter Mann 10 Providence Chris 20:20.55
93 Christopher Sampson 9 Providence Chris 20:26.67
94 Jalen Lee 11 St Bernard 20:27.60
95 Will Grimmett 8 Cold Springs 20:33.43
96 Alex Moore 10 Holy Spirit 20:34.69 69
97 Peyton Sanders 8 Houston Academy 20:36.13 70
98 Ben Byard 11 Whitesburg C 20:40.88
99 Nate Blakenship 8 Whitesburg C 20:41.92
100 Tru Livaudais 10 Holy Spirit 20:42.22 71
101 James Nelson Houston Academy 20:44.52
102 Austin Colvin 9 Jefferson Ch 20:48.39
103 Dylan Paterson 11 Flomaton 20:50.33 72
104 Mack McCollum 12 Shades Mount 20:56.21
105 Abraham Moreno 10 Holy Spirit 20:57.87
106 Tre Williams 10 Cedar Bluff 20:57.89
107 William Gardner 11 Altamont 20:58.73
108 Garrett Cooper 11 Marion County 21:11.38
109 Dustin Greenfield 10 Falkville 21:12.63 73
110 Nathan Cuneo 11 Shades Mount 21:14.29
111 Trent Wiley 7 Houston Academy 21:17.14
112 Rodrigo Santez-Soriano 9 Asbury 21:20.45 74
113 Hunter Sisk 9 Woodville 21:22.64
114 Justin Cruz 8 Asbury 21:28.07 75
115 Jacob Landram 11 Whitesburg C 21:31.10
116 Juan Maurisio 11 Asbury 21:33.12 76
117 Domoinque McCorkle 10 Cedar Bluff 21:33.43
118 Clay Sampson 10 Asbury 21:43.45
119 Judson Bullard 7 Holy Spirit 21:46.60
120 Nick Greenfield 11 Falkville 21:46.97 77
121 Elliot Chen 12 Altamont 21:47.96
122 Dakota McGhee 10 Flomaton 21:49.38 78
123 James Guest 12 Skyline High School 21:49.97 79
124 Tripp Terry 11 Hatton 21:57.61
125 Blaine Burbanks 10 Asbury 22:03.76
126 William Vincent 12 Houston Academy 22:30.74
127 Hank Utter 7 Skyline High School 22:31.94 80
128 Matthew Taylor 11 Asbury 22:51.04
129 Conner White 12 Flomaton 23:58.30 81
130 Franklin Wiggins 10 Flomaton 24:41.65
131 Colton Qualls 11 Falkville 25:03.66 82
132 Jackson Smith 10 Flomaton 26:31.08
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cold Springs 32 2 3 4 7 16 17 25
Total Time: 1:26:34.87
Average: 17:18.98
2 St Bernard 67 1 10 13 21 22 24 27
Total Time: 1:28:49.74
Average: 17:45.95
3 Hatton 94 11 14 18 19 32 41 46
Total Time: 1:30:39.86
Average: 18:07.98
4 Whitesburg Christian Acad 102 5 8 26 28 35 53 64
Total Time: 1:31:00.52
Average: 18:12.11
5 Westminster School at Oak 178 30 34 36 38 40 44 59
Total Time: 1:33:57.15
Average: 18:47.43
6 Altamont 180 6 20 47 51 56 57 58
Total Time: 1:33:59.26
Average: 18:47.86
7 Falkville 191 12 15 39 52 73 77 82
Total Time: 1:35:24.91
Average: 19:04.99
8 Houston Academy 222 9 49 50 54 60 67 70
Total Time: 1:35:46.09
Average: 19:09.22
9 Flomaton 233 23 31 45 62 72 78 81
Total Time: 1:37:02.12
Average: 19:24.43
10 Holy Spirit Catholic High 251 37 43 48 55 68 69 71
Total Time: 1:37:00.69
Average: 19:24.14
11 Asbury 276 29 42 65 66 74 75 76
Total Time: 1:39:12.91
Average: 19:50.59
12 Skyline High School 316 33 61 63 79 80
Total Time: 1:43:09.92
Average: 20:37.99
Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Isabel Valenzuela 8 St. Paul's E 18:23.14 1
2 Zoe Evans 10 Randolph School 19:33.44 2
3 Abby Nunnelly 9 Alexandria H 19:34.56 3
4 Emily Daniel 8 Lawrence County HS 19:37.20 4
5 Sadie Grace Thompson 7 Lawrence County HS 19:45.18 5
6 Heather McMillen 9 Columbia 19:45.66
7 Lexie Burfield 11 Lawrence County HS 19:56.63 6
8 Emma Hudson 7 Randolph School 20:00.52 7
9 Marjorie Head 12 Shelby County 20:00.54 8
10 Nisha Mailapur 9 Randolph School 20:02.85 9
11 Chloe Brown 8 Alexandria H 20:11.46 10
12 Kenzie Burfield 9 Lawrence County HS 20:26.15 11
13 Sara Hutchens 9 Randolph School 20:26.61 12
14 Maggie Lucas 12 Helena High School 20:32.27 13
15 Caroline Stucky 10 Randolph School 20:32.77 14
16 Chante Valrie 10 Columbia 20:35.23
17 Kelsey Graham 9 Lawrence County HS 20:35.75 15
18 Claire Vaughn 12 Helena High School 20:37.96 16
19 Cassandra Miner 12 Lawrence County HS 20:40.67 17
20 Katherine Hunter 10 Randolph School 20:43.58 18
21 Katey Ann Klingel 8 Randolph School 20:52.08 19
22 Natalie Garcia 10 St. Paul's E 20:52.53 20
23 Mary Grace Hash 12 Randolph School 20:53.61
24 Sydney Jane Hendryx 7 St. Paul's E 21:00.36 21
25 Marlo Duggan 8 Alabama Christian 21:05.69 22
26 Bradley Herbert 8 Guntersville 21:08.84
27 Abigail Ford 8 Helena High School 21:12.53 23
28 Rayvion Williams 8 Charles Henderson 21:21.39
29 Maggie Graham 9 Lawrence County HS 21:26.81 24
30 Kendall Moore 8 Guntersville 21:29.85
31 Amelia Johnston 7 Faith Academy 21:31.95
32 Cheyenne Dean 8 Beauregard H 21:33.85
33 Morgan Sisk 12 Saint John P 21:35.28 25
34 Jaya Evans 8 Randolph School 21:38.56
35 Yesenia Vasquez 10 Guntersville 21:39.50
36 Carley Seal 11 Russellville 21:43.10 26
37 Emily McFarland 12 Alexandria H 21:43.65 27
38 Lauren Reaves 12 Alexandria H 21:44.51 28
39 Mary Howard Singleton 8 St. Paul's E 21:46.93 29
40 Kaitlyn Nelligan 11 Moody 21:47.93 30
41 Marlena Ramirez 11 Boaz 21:50.05 31
42 Sarah Strickland 7 St. Paul's E 21:54.23 32
43 Virginia Terreson 8 St. Paul's E 21:56.84 33
44 Jordan Jett 10 Lawrence County HS 21:59.15
45 Glynn Case 7 St. Paul's E 21:59.20 34
46 Caroline Mcfarland 9 Alexandria H 22:04.55 35
47 Claire Lee 8 St. Paul's E 22:07.52
48 Kristen Cianfaglione 12 Saint John P 22:09.14 36
49 Ana Watters 8 Helena High School 22:12.07 37
50 Payton McCaleb 11 Corner 22:17.95
51 Kayla Swindle 8 Faith Academy 22:20.50
52 Kenya Tillman 9 Boaz 22:21.16 38
53 Palmer Waechter 7 St. Paul's E 22:29.88
54 Jessie Ward 11 Faith Academy 22:30.29
55 Naydelin Romero-Momentey 8 Russellville 22:31.01 39
56 Meggie Duvall 9 Boaz 22:31.34 40
57 Lakin Turner 12 Charles Henderson 22:31.76
58 Eden Wright 8 Moody 22:34.16 41
59 Tamara Montes 12 Calera 22:38.71
60 Vanessa Crain 10 Douglas High School 22:38.88
61 Aszah Preuc 11 Helena High School 22:41.57 42
62 Seleta Lawrence 9 Tallassee HS 22:42.72
63 Madi Smith 11 Randolph School 22:42.99
64 Sarah Kilgore 10 Alexandria H 22:46.79 43
65 Kayli Brooks 8 Lawrence County HS 22:50.29
66 Catherine Crawford 9 Tallassee HS 22:50.73
67 Savanna Englisbee 10 Mortimer Jordan 22:55.78
68 Andrea Harrison 11 G. W. Carver 23:02.86
69 Jessica Crane 9 Mortimer Jordan 23:04.57
70 Jasmine Garrison 9 Alabama Christian 23:04.66 44
71 Jorja Nassirian 7 Shelby County 23:04.75 45
72 Kinley Duggan 7 Alabama Christian 23:05.86 46
73 Gracie Otts 9 Corner 23:08.85
74 Haylee Hamilton 8 Russellville 23:09.28 47
75 Dianna Boyer 9 Saint John P 23:11.87 48
76 Molly Parker 11 Alexandria H 23:13.21 49
77 Summer Watts 12 Alexandria H 23:13.70
78 Destiny Heathcock 10 Alexandria H 23:13.84
79 Tamar Watts 11 Helena High School 23:14.57 50
80 Luisa Argote 10 Boaz 23:15.19 51
81 Tara Chambers Lawrence County HS 23:18.29
82 Zoe Rozycki 9 Helena High School 23:18.41 52
83 Erin Atkinson 12 Helena High School 23:21.17
84 Meredith Bryd 9 Helena High School 23:34.71
85 Emilie Chapple 8 Shelby County 23:38.34 53
86 Alexa Zierdt 10 Saint John P 23:42.47 54
87 Katie Skidmore 9 Russellville 23:49.05 55
88 Gracie Whiston 11 St. Paul's E 23:51.93
89 Cecilia Juan 8 Russellville 23:58.69 56
90 Tristin Thomas 12 Russellville 24:03.40 57
91 Haidyn Montalbano 9 Helena High School 24:03.89
92 Ashley Denhard 10 Saint John P 24:10.92 58
93 Laura Balcazar 10 Boaz 24:13.84 59
94 Kate Ferguson 12 Saint John P 24:14.90 60
95 Gracie Boykin 9 Demopolis 24:51.48
96 Audrey Boykin 9 Demopolis 24:53.92
97 Faith Butler 10 Saint John P 24:56.11 61
98 Cadie Parker 11 Saint John P 25:01.24
99 Kendall Goodwin 7 Moody 25:05.97 62
100 Sierra Martin 9 Boaz 25:08.07 63
101 Jadyn Gonzalez 8 Alabama Christian 25:10.32 64
102 Alexus Dye 11 Wenonah 25:20.09
103 Amindy Mullins 9 Demopolis 25:27.62
104 Erika Johnson 9 Boaz 25:27.94 65
105 Emily Bates 9 Russellville 25:33.81 66
106 Maria Short 12 Saint John P 25:38.17
107 Brook Smith 8 Alabama Christian 25:41.01 67
108 Keren Montiel 8 Russellville 25:46.92
109 Michelle Betancourt 8 Russellville 25:46.93
110 Emily Favata 7 Moody 26:08.59 68
111 Kendall Thornburgh 12 Shelby County 26:24.88 69
112 Kallie Allen 8 Russellville 27:37.94
113 Brianna Burks Saint John P 27:42.61
114 Diane Sanders 8 Shelby County 27:47.26 70
115 Jennell Brasher 10 Moody 28:24.22 71
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lawrence County HS 41 4 5 6 11 15 17 24
Total Time: 1:40:20.91
Average: 20:04.19
2 Randolph School 44 2 7 9 12 14 18 19
Total Time: 1:40:36.19
Average: 20:07.24
3 St. Paul's Episcopal 103 1 20 21 29 32 33 34
Total Time: 1:43:57.19
Average: 20:47.44
4 Alexandria High School 103 3 10 27 28 35 43 49
Total Time: 1:45:18.73
Average: 21:03.75
5 Helena High School 131 13 16 23 37 42 50 52
Total Time: 1:47:16.40
Average: 21:27.28
6 Boaz 219 31 38 40 51 59 63 65
Total Time: 1:54:11.58
Average: 22:50.32
7 Saint John Paul II Cathol 221 25 36 48 54 58 60 61
Total Time: 1:54:49.68
Average: 22:57.94
8 Russellville 223 26 39 47 55 56 57 66
Total Time: 1:55:11.13
Average: 23:02.23
9 Alabama Christian 243 22 44 46 64 67
Total Time: 1:58:07.54
Average: 23:37.51
10 Shelby County 245 8 45 53 69 70
Total Time: 2:00:55.77
Average: 24:11.16
11 Moody 272 30 41 62 68 71
Total Time: 2:04:00.87
Average: 24:48.18
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ryan Ford 12 Westminster 15:50.48 1
2 James Patrick Brinyark 12 Northside 16:18.10 2
3 Samuel Smith 12 West Blocton 16:21.79 3
4 Charlie Lott 9 Trinity Pres 16:26.89 4
5 Parker Lynch 12 Lamp (Loveless) 16:33.91 5
6 Chase Prater 10 Elkmont High School 16:46.08
7 Ryan McKinney 11 Rogers 16:50.76 6
8 T.A. Sluis 11 Trinity Pres 17:04.98 7
9 David Brashier 11 Westminster 17:06.67 8
10 Christian Baker 12 JB Pennington 17:07.31 9
11 Tanner King 10 Northside 17:08.17 10
12 Dawson Oliver 10 Trinity Pres 17:08.82 11
13 Chance Bailey 11 Elkmont High School 17:11.58
14 Jonathan Hu 10 Lamp (Loveless) 17:15.97 12
15 Grant Prater 12 Lamp (Loveless) 17:16.90 13
16 Andrew Robertson 12 Northside 17:19.15 14
17 Kent Wilburn 12 West Limestone 17:24.77 15
18 Ashton King 12 Northside 17:32.77 16
19 Adam Peck 11 Lamp (Loveless) 17:35.79 17
20 Carter Clark 7 Trinity Pres 17:36.75 18
21 Sam Lawson 12 Brooks 17:39.07
22 Hayes Colvin 9 Lamp (Loveless) 17:40.68 19
23 Gregory Parker 12 Sipsey Valle 17:42.84 20
24 Brandon Mackey 11 Lamp (Loveless) 17:45.29 21
25 Hamza Abusammour 10 Haleyville H 17:50.27 22
26 Jason Farmer 11 Westminster 17:51.70 23
27 Wells Rutland 10 Trinity Pres 17:52.50 24
28 Elijah Jackson 12 West Limestone 17:53.30 25
29 Nick Roberson 10 West Limestone 17:55.36 26
30 Ethan Gray 12 Westminster 17:56.78 27
31 Jake Maddox 10 Saint James 17:57.23
32 Riley Slone 11 Oneonta 18:00.14 28
33 Drake Patton 10 Northside 18:00.15 29
34 Brett Clark 11 Westminster 18:03.42 30
35 Adam Trull 11 Rogers 18:03.49 31
36 Brian Washington 12 Sipsey Valle 18:06.76 32
37 David Furtwengler 12 Westminster 18:07.77 33
38 Tristan Carter 9 Haleyville H 18:09.16 34
39 Andrew Dismukes 10 Ums-Wright 18:10.15 35
40 Colton Autrey 10 Holtville 18:12.70
41 Ignacio Ruiz de Olano 9 Holtville 18:13.10
42 Evan Webster 10 Ums-Wright 18:16.65 36
43 Kevin Leahy 11 Catholic - M 18:16.93
44 James Lagrone 11 Sipsey Valle 18:18.03 37
45 Victor Serrano 10 JB Pennington 18:18.99 38
46 Raleigh Stamps 8 Rogers 18:19.46 39
47 David Ericson 10 Ums-Wright 18:20.47 40
48 Danner Butler 11 Ums-Wright 18:21.80 41
49 Austin Abernathy 10 West Limestone 18:22.69 42
50 Jayce Thornton 9 West Limestone 18:23.70 43
51 Landon English 9 Wilson High School 18:24.48
52 Koby Flippo 8 Wilson High School 18:27.68
53 Curtis Reach 12 West Blocton 18:29.41 44
54 Jake Graham 9 West Blocton 18:35.42 45
55 Mat Mathison 8 Trinity Pres 18:35.48 46
56 Ja'Quan Caine 11 Haleyville H 18:38.15 47
57 Owen Martin 7 Ums-Wright 18:40.00 48
58 Isaac Serrano 10 JB Pennington 18:45.11 49
59 Daniel Sellers 10 Trinity Pres 18:45.73 50
60 Will Lee 12 White Plains 18:48.06
61 Joshua Trimble 11 Booker T Was 18:49.59
62 Arnob Guha 9 Lamp (Loveless) 18:51.58 51
63 Mackenzie Ammons 11 Sipsey Valle 18:54.88 52
64 Trey Highland 12 Lamp (Loveless) 18:56.21
65 Brandon Page 12 West Limestone 18:57.80 53
66 Nathan Miller 11 Bibb County 18:59.13
67 Adison Cook 10 Haleyville H 18:59.44 54
68 Samuel Barrentine 10 Northside 19:06.29 55
69 Cole Nabors 11 Oneonta 19:13.84 56
70 Stephen Fortner 11 Ums-Wright 19:16.92 57
71 Jace Lightsey 9 West Blocton 19:17.77 58
72 Gray Rutland 8 Trinity Pres 19:18.71
73 Landon Price 9 Sipsey Valle 19:19.77 59
74 Brandon Parker 11 Haleyville H 19:19.79 60
75 Andrew Myhan 12 Deshler High School 19:21.72
76 Josh Graham 9 West Blocton 19:23.86 61
77 Matthew Hudson 12 Ums-Wright 19:25.69 62
78 Kevin Barajas 11 Jacksonville 19:28.10
79 Trey Stamps 12 Northside 19:30.16 63
80 Dawson Thomas 11 Oneonta 19:30.75 64
81 Quentin Heffley 10 Oneonta 19:30.76 65
82 Ethan Forrest 11 West Blocton 19:31.71 66
83 Tre Mitchell 7 Ums-Wright 19:33.38
84 Matthew Moore 10 White Plains 19:33.98
85 Dean Herndon 9 Trinity Pres 19:34.27
86 Mac Mostellar 12 Ums-Wright 19:35.17
87 Chace Mizzell 7 West Blocton 19:38.44 67
88 Seth Willis 9 Westminster 19:41.73 68
89 Young Je Kho 11 Lamp (Loveless) 19:44.35
90 Chase Callahan 8 Sipsey Valle 19:45.12 69
91 Caleb Junkin 8 Sipsey Valle 19:48.15 70
92 Putman Dakota 8 Rogers 19:49.99 71
93 Won Heo 10 Lamp (Loveless) 19:50.23
94 Kyle VanKirk 7 Westminster 19:51.58
95 Aubrey Elmore West Blocton 19:53.03
96 Isaiah Verde 9 White Plains 19:56.61
97 John Holland 11 Sardis 20:00.03
98 John Farmer 8 Westminster 20:00.23
99 Adrien Hargrove Good Hope 20:01.59
100 Tyler Malone 9 Rogers 20:01.60 72
101 Jackson Laurence 12 Ums-Wright 20:02.32
102 Will Farris 10 Haleyville H 20:02.66 73
103 Gannon Miles 12 Westminster 20:05.74
104 Dalton Blackwood 10 JB Pennington 20:08.41 74
105 Paul Arnall 9 Haleyville H 20:12.34 75
106 Levi Jackson 8 West Limestone 20:14.26 76
107 Hunter Dildine 11 West Limestone 20:20.93
108 Jacob Sheffield 12 Oneonta 20:21.42 77
109 William Kasulka 7 Priceville 20:24.41
110 Andrew Wrenn 7 Dar 20:24.45
111 Justin Wilson 9 Childersburg 20:31.69
112 Zane Springer 9 Trinity Pres 20:44.99
113 Brett Harrell 8 Priceville 20:46.68
114 Damion Whittington 10 JB Pennington 20:46.71 78
115 Wesley Upchurch 10 Northside 20:50.31
116 Seth Belcher 10 West Blocton 20:51.10
117 Connor Winters 11 Haleyville H 21:06.37
118 Hunter Temple 11 West Blocton 21:09.03
119 Casey Miller-Suchey 10 JB Pennington 21:15.55 79
120 Collin Endress 10 Oneonta 21:15.58 80
121 Brandon Moore 9 Sipsey Valle 21:22.95
122 Dawson Wakefield 10 Haleyville H 21:28.42
123 Drake Robertson 9 Haleyville H 21:39.74
124 Payton Barrett 8 Sipsey Valle 21:41.46
125 Shadrick Garmon 11 Sardis 21:41.52
125 Dante Scone 8 West Limestone 21:41.52
127 Ashton Brooks 11 Oneonta 21:48.15 81
128 Brayden Crowell 9 Sipsey Valle 21:50.29
129 Andrew Waters 7 West Limestone 21:53.59
130 Sawyer Tucker 9 Rogers 22:02.50 82
131 Jakob Bowling 9 Oneonta 22:30.13
132 Trifon Teal 7 Oneonta 23:09.95
133 Chase Ganus 11 JB Pennington 23:57.73 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Trinity Presbyterian Scho 64 4 7 11 18 24 46 50
Total Time: 1:26:09.94
Average: 17:13.99
2 Lamp (Loveless) 66 5 12 13 17 19 21 51
Total Time: 1:26:23.25
Average: 17:16.65
3 Northside 71 2 10 14 16 29 55 63
Total Time: 1:26:18.34
Average: 17:15.67
4 Westminster Christian Aca 89 1 8 23 27 30 33 68
Total Time: 1:26:49.05
Average: 17:21.81
5 West Limestone 151 15 25 26 42 43 53 76
Total Time: 1:29:59.82
Average: 17:59.97
6 Ums-Wright 200 35 36 40 41 48 57 62
Total Time: 1:31:49.07
Average: 18:21.82
7 Sipsey Valley High School 200 20 32 37 52 59 69 70
Total Time: 1:32:22.28
Average: 18:28.46
8 West Blocton High School 211 3 44 45 58 61 66 67
Total Time: 1:32:08.25
Average: 18:25.65
9 Haleyville High School 217 22 34 47 54 60 73 75
Total Time: 1:32:56.81
Average: 18:35.37
10 Rogers 219 6 31 39 71 72 82
Total Time: 1:33:05.30
Average: 18:37.06
11 JB Pennington 248 9 38 49 74 78 79 83
Total Time: 1:35:06.53
Average: 19:01.31
12 Oneonta 290 28 56 64 65 77 80 81
Total Time: 1:36:36.91
Average: 19:19.39
|